2020年各科中考真题2020年贵州省铜仁市中考英语试题(含听力)(教师版含解析)

资源下载
下载价格1

秘密★启用前

铜仁市2020年初中毕业生学业(升学)统一考试

英语试题

注意事项:

1. 答题前务必将姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置。

2. 答题时,卷Ⅰ(客观题)部分必须使用2B铅笔填涂答题卡上的答题框;卷Ⅱ(主观题)部分必须使用0.5毫米的黑色签字笔将答案书写于答题卡上各小题规定的位置。

3. 所有题目必须在答题卡规定的位置作答,否则无效。

4. 本试卷共8页,满分150分,考试时间120分钟。

5. 考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并上交。

卷Ⅰ

听力测试

温馨提示:听力Ⅰ共四个部分,分别听完这四部分的材料后,先将各部分的试题在卷Ⅰ上选做出来,等包括听力Ⅱ在内的听力材料全部结束后,再将答题卡上与各小题的所选答案对应的答题框涂黑。

听力Ⅰ

Ⅰ. 听五个句子,选择与所听句子内容相符的图画,并在答题卡的相应位置将其字母序号涂黑。每个句子读两遍。

【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. B. C. D. E.

1. ______________

2. ______________

3. ______________

4. ______________

5. ______________

【答案】1. B 2. E

3. A 4. D

5. C

【解析】

【原文】1.There is a river and some trees near my home.

2.We can make snowmen in winter.

3.They are heroes who put themselves in harm’s way.

4.Students give some cards to their teachers on Teachers’ Day.

5.It is our duty to protect all the wild animals.

Ⅱ. 听五个句子,分别选择其相应的应答语,并在答题卡的相应位置将其字母序号涂黑。每个句子读两遍。

6.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. My pleasure. B. Never mind. C. Thank you all the same.

【答案】A

【解析】

【原文】Thank you for your help.

7.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. Take care! B. Good idea! C. Thank you!

【答案】C

【解析】

【原文】Good luck to you!

8.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. I went to the Great Wall.

B. I’m playing games.

C. I want to visit Mount Fanjing.

【答案】C

【解析】

【原文】What are you going to do during this summer?

9.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. It’s Monday. B. It’s cloudy. C. It’s June 22nd.

【答案】C

【解析】

【原文】What’s the date today?

10.此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. He is very kind. B. He likes reading. C. He is a cook.

【答案】A

【解析】

【原文】What is your father like?

Ⅲ. 听五段对话,根据其内容及各小题的问题选择正确选项。每段对话读两遍。

11.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. At 8:30. B. At 8:50. C. At 9:00.

【答案】B

【解析】

【原文】W:When will we arrive in Tongren?

M:Let me see. It’s half past eight. Our plane will land in twenty minutes.

Q:When will the two persons get to Tongren?

12.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A Maria @126. com. B. Maria @163. com. C. Maria @qq. com.

【答案】A

【解析】

【原文】W:Could you please email your menu to me? My address is Maria@126.com.

M:Of course. Please wait a minute. I’ll email the menu to you.

Q:What’s the woman’s email address?

13.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. 3. B. 4. C. 5.

【答案】B

【解析】

【原文】W:Could you have a table for four?

M:Sorry, there’s only a table for three left. Would you please wait for a minute?

Q:How many people will have the meal together?

14.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. A teacher. B. A doctor C. A nurse.

【答案】A

【解析】

【原文】W:Hi, Michael, what’s your dream job?

M:Oh, Jane, it’s hard to say. It’s good to be a doctor. But I prefer to be a doctor.

Q:What’s Michael’s dream job?

15.【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

A. Interesting. B. Exciting C. Boring.

【答案】C

【解析】

【原文】W:What are you doing, Kangkang?

M:I’m playing Glory King game. It is very interesting.

W: NO, I don’t agree.I think it’s boring.

Q:What does the woman think of Glory King game ?

听一篇短文,根据短文内容和所提问题选择正确答案。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

16. What does the mother always say when the girl asks for help?

A. Wait for a moment. B. Ask your teacher. C. Do it yourself.

17. The girl invited her_______ to her home one day.

A. friends B. classmates C. customers

18. Who did the cleaning for the girl that day?

A. Her friends. B. The girl herself. C. Her father.

19. Who makes the girl clever and hardworking?

A. Her mother. B. Her friends. C. Her father.

20. What does the girl think of her mother?

A. A bad mother. B. A lazy mother. C. A good teacher.

【答案】16. C 17. A 18. B 19. A 20. C

【解析】

【原文】When I have something difficult to do, I used to ask my mom, “Could you help me?’ But she always says, “Do it yourself, dear.” Then I get so sad. I used to think she is a lazy mother.

For example, one day, I invited some friends to my home. My bedroom was untidy. Books were all over the table and the ground. So I asked my mother to help me clean it. But she said seriously, “Do it yourself, girl.” So I did it myself.

Because of my “lazy” mother, I wash my clothes and clean my room myself. I can also help my parents do some housework.

From now on, I understand my mother. It’s her laziness that makes me clever and hard-working. Just my mother says, “A lady can’t be lazy, or she’ll be lazy. Work can make you sunny.” I have a great mother. A good mother is a good teacher.

综合运用

Ⅰ. 单项选择

从下列各题所给的选项A、B、C、D中选择能填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡的相应位置将该项涂黑。

21.—What are you going to be when you grow up?

—I’m going to be________ doctor like Zhong Nanshan.

A. a B. an C. the D. /

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你长大后打算做什么?——我要成为一名像钟南山一样的医生。

考查冠词辨析。不定冠词a/an修饰单数名词表泛指:a用于以辅音音素开头的单词前,an用于以元音音素开头的单词前;定冠词the表特指。本句doctor(医生)以辅音音素/d/开头,需用a表泛指;根据句意语法,可知选A。

22.—Maria, how do you like Journey to the west, one of the four classic novels of Chinese literature?

—Wonderful! I like________ very much.

A. one B. them C. it D. its

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——玛利亚,你觉得《西游记》,中国文学四大经典小说之一,怎么样?——精彩!我非常喜欢它。one一个;them他们,宾格;it它,主格或者宾格;its它的,形容词性物主代词或者名词性物主代词。根据上文问对四大经典小说之一的《西游记》的看法可知此处用it指代《西游记》,作动词like的宾语,故选C。

23.—Your handwriting is beautiful.

—Thank you, I write________ than before.

A. careful B. more careful C. more carefully D. carefully

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你的字写得很漂亮。——谢谢你,我写得比以前更仔细了。

考查副词比较级辨析。careful细心的,形容词,more careful是其比较级;carefully细心地,副词,more carefully是其比较级。write写,动词需用副词修饰,可排除前两项。than比,用于比较;根据句意结构,可知本句需用比较级,故选C。

24.—To keep our city clean and beautiful, the________ are always very busy in the street.

—They should be respected by all the people.

A. drivers B. postmen C. firemen D. cleaners

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——为了保持我们的城市干净、美丽,这些清洁工总是在街道忙碌着。——他们应该受到所有人尊重。

driver司机;postman邮递员;fireman消防员;cleaner清洁工。根据“To keep our city clean and beautiful”及工作地点,可知此处指清洁工,故选D。

25.—Are there any notebooks on COVID-19(新冠肺炎病毒) in your school?

—________. They tell us how to protect ourselves in this big event.

A. Yes, they are B. Yes, there are C. Yes, there is D. Yes, it is

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你们学校有关于COVID-19的手册吗?——是的,它们告诉我们在这个重大事件中如何保护自己。

考查there be结构,根据问句是there be结构,答语也要用there be结构回答,故排除A和D;根据问句的主语是“any notebooks”,be动词要用复数形式,故排除C,故选B。

26.—How long have you had the cellphone, Kangkang?

—I’ve had it________ two months. It helps me a lot.

A. for B. since C. in D. on

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——康康,你买这个电话多久了?——我买了两个月了。它对我有很大帮助。for+一段时间,意为“多长时间”;since加过去的时间点,意为“自从……时间”;in+一段时间,表示“多久以后”;on加具体的一天。根据提问,可知此处回答“两个月”,故选A。

27.—My English is poor. Could you help me with it?

—________.

A. Thank you B. Me, too C. No problem D. See you

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——我的英语很差。你能帮我吗?——没问题。

考查情景交际。Thank you谢谢你;Me, too我也是; No problem没问题;See you再见。根据“Could you help me with it?”可知上文是请求帮助,下文是“No problem”没问题回答。故选C。

28.—How delicious the meal is! Did Kangkang’s mother cook it?

—It________ be her. These days she has been in a poor village to help the people there.

A. can’t B. won’t C. mustn’t D. needn’t

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:—这顿饭真好吃!康康的妈妈做的吗? —不可能是她。这些天她一直在一个贫穷的村庄帮助那里的人们。
考查情态动词表推测。can’t be不可能是;won’t=will not将不会;mustn’t一定不要,禁止;needn’t没必要。根据句子“These days she has been in a poor village to help the people there.”可推测这个人一定不是Kangkang’s mother.根据can’t be“一定不是”。故选A。

29.—Work hard, ________your dream will come true.

—Well. I will do my best.

A. so B. but C. and D. or

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——努力工作,你的梦想就会实现。——嗯,我会尽力的。
考查祈使句+and/or+简单句结构。so因此;but但是;and 并且;or或者。根据句子,“work hard”与“your dream will come true”之间的关系,可知努力工作,梦想就会实现。所以要使用祈使句+and+简单句结构。故选C。

30.—You’d better not eat too much salt. It’s bad for your health.

—________.

A. You’re welcome B. Thanks a lot C. Not at all D. That’s OK

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你最好不要吃太多的盐,那对你的健康不好。——非常感谢。

考查情境交际。You’re welcome不用客气;Thanks a lot非常感谢;Not at all根本不;That’s OK好的。对方提醒你注意健康,要致谢,故选B。

31.—Look! Kangkang, that old man is crossing the crosswalk.

—Jane, let’s________ him.

A. helps B. to help C. helping D. help

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——康康快看! 那个老人正在过马路。——简,让我们去帮他。

考查非谓语动词。helps帮助,第三人称单数;to help不定式;helping动名词;help动词原形。根据“让某人做某事let sb do sth.”,故选D。

32.—China is getting stronger and stronger.

—Yes. So Chinese________ by more and more foreigners.

A. learn B. learned C. is learned D. was learned

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——中国正在变得越来越强大。——没错,所以中文被越来越多的外国人学习。

考查时态语态。learn,学习,动词原形;learned一般过去时;is learned一般现在时被动;was learned一般过去时被动。根据by可知,中文是被学习,用被动语态。再由“China is getting stronger”可知,是现在被学习而不是过去,故选C。

33.—Fangfang, shall we go to see a film on Saturday?

— Sorry. I’ll have to________my younger brother because my mother is out.

A. look at B. look for C. look up D. look after

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——芳芳,星期六我们去看电影好吗?——很抱歉。我必须在家照看我的小弟弟,因为妈妈要出去。

考查动词短语。look at看……;look for寻找;look up查询、抬头看;look after照看、照顾。根据题干中Sorry及because my mother is out可知,因为妈妈外出,我周六不得不在家“照看”弟弟,所以空处的短语应是“look after”,故选D。

34.—Maria, what do you think of Mount Fanjing?

—Very cool. I________ there once. I’d like to go there again.

A. has been B. have been C. have gone D. has gone

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——玛丽亚,你认为梵净山怎么样?——非常棒。我曾经到过那里,我想再去一次。

考查时态辨析。has been去过已回,第三人称单数;have been原形;have gone去了未回,原形;has gone第三人称单数。根据“I’d like to go there again.”可知,她去过已回;主语为I,用动词原形,故选B。

35.—Could you tell us________?

—About 400 kilometers.

A. How far it is from Tongren to Guiyang B. How far is it from Tongren to Guiyang

C. How long it takes to get to Guiyang D. How long does it take to get to Guiyang

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你能告诉我们铜仁到贵阳有多远吗?——大概400千米。

考查宾语从句。How far it is from Tongren to Guiyang从铜仁到贵阳多远,陈述语序;How far is it from Tongren to Guiyang疑问语序;How long it takes to get to Guiyang到贵阳花多长时间,陈述语气;How long does it take to get to Guiyang疑问语序。首先排除BD两项;其次根据回答“About 400 kilometers”可知,问题问的是距离,故选A。

Ⅱ. 完形填空

阅读下面短文,然后根据短文内容从短文后各题所给的三个选项中选择能填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。

Jeff almost went mad when his elder brother was killed in a car accident. He refused to play ___36___ soccer or go to the movies with his friends. Instead, he just sat in his bedroom and didn’t talk to ___37___, even his parents. Jeff felt that the world was ___38___ . He was quite angry with ___39___ because his car hit his brother, even though it was an accident. After ___40___ months, Jeff ___41___ to understand it was useless to be angry. Now he still misses his brother, ___42___ he doesn’t hate the driver any ___43___ . He is beginning to talk to his parents and that ___44___ them happy again. He no longer stays in his room by ____45____ . Instead, he goes to the movies or plays sports with his friends. He is feeling better now.

36. A. / B. the C. a

37. A. someone B. anyone C. none

38. A. happy B. fair C. unfair

39. A. the driver B. his parents C. his friends

40. A. a little B. a few C. few

41. A. begin B. began C. begins

42. A. but B. and C. or

43. A. longer B. worse C. better

44. A. lets B. makes C. helps

45. A. his B. him C. himself

【答案】36. A 37. B 38. C 39. A 40. B 41. B 42. A 43. A 44. B 45. C

【解析】

本文为一篇记叙文,描述杰夫在失去哥哥之后,独自一人沉默,觉得世界不公平;经过一段时间之后,明白了生气是没有用的,又开始慢慢的恢复生机。

【36题详解】

句意:他拒绝和朋友踢足球或去看电影。

/零冠词;the定冠词,表示特指;a不定冠词,表示泛指一个。soccer为足球,球类前不加冠词,故选A。

【37题详解】

句意:然而,他就坐在他的卧室,不和任何人说话,甚至是他的父母。

someone某人;anyone任何人;none没有。didn’t为否定句,否定句中一般用anyone,表示“任何人”,故选B。

【38题详解】

句意:杰夫感觉这个世界是不公平的。

happy开心的;fair公平的;unfair不公平的。根据上文他的哥哥被撞死了,所以他感觉世界都是不好的,只有C项符合题意,故选C。

【39题详解】

句意:他对司机非常生气,因为他的车把哥哥撞死了,即使只是意外。

the driver 这个司机;his parents他的父母;his friends他的朋友。根据下文“because his car hit his brother”可知,是司机的车,故选A。

40题详解】

句意:几个月之后,杰夫开始明白生气是没有用的。

a little一些,修饰不可数名词;a few一些,修饰可数名词复数;few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数。months为可数名词复数,表示过了几个月,故选B。

【41题详解】

句意:几个月之后,杰夫开始明白生气是没有用的。

begin开始,动词原形;began一般过去时;begins第三人称单数。根据“it was useless to be angry”可知,他在过去明白,用一般过去时,故选B。

【42题详解】

句意:现在他仍然想念他的哥哥,但是他不再讨厌这位司机了。

but但是;and 和;or否则。根据“doesn’t hate the driver”可知,与上文形成转折关系,故选A。

【43题详解】

句意:现在他仍然想念他的哥哥,但是他不再讨厌这位司机了。

longer更长;worse更差;better更好。根据固定搭配“不再not any longer”,故选A。

【44题详解】

句意:他开始和他父母说话,那使他们又开心起来。

lets让;makes使;helps帮助。根据固定搭配“使某人怎样make sb. adj.”,故选B。

【45题详解】

句意:他不再自己坐在卧室了。

his他的;him 他;himself他自己。根据固定搭配“独自,某人自己by oneself”,故选C。

Ⅲ.情景交际

(1)从方框中选出能够回答文中各小题的应答语,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。

___46___. How do you do?

___47___. Can I help you?

___48___. May I speak to Kangkang?

___49___. Would you like to have dinner with me?

___50___. Nice to meet you!

A. Nice to meet you, too!

B. Yes, I’d like to.

C. I’m just looking, thanks!

D. How do you do?

E. Sorry, he isn’t in.

【答案】46. D 47. C 48. E 49. B 50. A

【解析】

【46题详解】

问题为“How do you do?”为问候,回答也可以用How do you do,故选D。

【47题详解】

问题为“Can I help you?”我能帮你吗?通常在购物时使用,可以回答“不用,我只是看看。”故选C。

【48题详解】

问题为“我能跟康康说话吗?”为电话用语,回答为“抱歉,他没在家”,故选E。

【49题详解】

问题为“你想要和我一起吃晚餐吗?”为邀请,回答可以是“乐意至极”,故选B。

【50题详解】

对方说“很高兴见到你!”回答为“见到你也很高兴!”故选A。

(2)从方框中选择能填入对话相应空白处的适当选项,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。

A: Hi, Lucy. Nice to see you.

B: Hey, Xiao Ming. I’m going to stay here to spend the Mid—autumn Festival. _______51_______

A: _______52_______ The Mid—autumn Festival always comes on the 15th of the eighth lunar month.

B: ________53________

A: In our Chinese tradition, it is the time for the family to get together. People eat mooncakes and enjoy the bright full moon on that day.

B: ________54________ I can’t wait for the coming of that day.

A: If so, you can come to celebrate it with my family.

B: Can I? _________55_________

A. Sounds great!

B. That’s very kind of you.

C. Can you tell me something about it?

D. With pleasure.

E. How do you celebrate it?

【答案】51. C 52. D 53. E 54. A 55. B

【解析】

短文大意:在对话中,小明向露西介绍了中秋节的相关知识和习俗,并邀请露西一起庆祝中秋节,露西表达了谢意。

【51题详解】

根据小明的介绍“The Mid—autumn Festival always comes on the 15th of the eighth lunar month中秋节总是在农历八月十五到来”,可知对方想知道中秋节的事情,备选句子“Can you tell me something about it? 你能给我讲讲吗”符合句意,故选C。

【52题详解】

根据露西的请求“Can you tell me something about it? 你能给我讲讲吗”,可知“With pleasure乐意效劳”表达同意的态度,符合语境,故选D。

【53题详解】

根据小明的回答“People eat mooncakes and enjoy the bright full moon on that day人们在那一天吃月饼,欣赏明亮的满月”,可知对方是问“你们怎么庆祝中秋节”,备选句子“How do you celebrate it?”符合句意,故选E。

【54题详解】

根据下文“I can’t wait for the coming of that day我等不及那一天的到来”,可知“Sounds great! 听起来太棒了”表达高兴的心情,符合语境,故选A。

【55题详解】

根据小明的邀请“you can come to celebrate it with my family你可以来和我的家人一起庆祝”,可知“That’s very kind of you. 你真是太好了”夸赞对方以表达感谢,符合语境,故选B。

阅读理解

Ⅰ. 阅读理解

阅读i和ⅱ两篇材料,从5每小题所给的选项中选出最佳答案,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。

I

MOVIE GUIDE FRIDAY

Harry Potter III 14:00 21:00

Science Fiction

Now Harry Potter has been in the wizardry school for three years. He begins a new life.

How is everything going?

Mr. Bean 9:00 18:00

Comedy

Rowan Atkinson is a great actor. His movie Mr. Bean is coming. It’s very funny. Don’t miss it.

Rush Hour 11:00 16:00

Action Movie

Do you like Jackie Chan? Rush Hour is another movie of his. It’s so exciting. Come and have fun.

The Monkey King 17:00 22:00

Cartoon

It is picked from Journey to the West. This movie describes a brave hero who is fearless to fight against all Gods…… Children, come and see it!

56. What kind of movie is Mr. Bean?

A. Comedy. B. Science Fiction. C. Cartoon. D. Action movie.

57. ________ is most likely to be popular with children between 3 and 4 years old.

A. Harry Potter III B. Mr. Bean C. Rush Hour D. The Monkey King

58. After I finished my supper at 7:30 on Friday, I could choose to enjoy________.

A. The Monkey King or Mr Bean B. Rush Hour or Harry Potter III

C. Harry Potter III or The Monkey king D. Rush Hour or Mr bean

59. ________ is the main character of Rush Hour.

A. Rowan Atkinson B. Harry Potter C. Jackie Chan D. The Monkey King

60. You can see Harry Potter III at________.

A. 1:00 pm B. 2:00 am C. 4:00 am D. 9:00 pm

【答案】56. A 57. D 58. C 59. C 60. D

【解析】

本文为电影的广告,告诉我们四部电影的上映时间,电影类型,以及大概的介绍。

【56题详解】

细节理解题。根据表格内容“Mr. Bean 9:00 18:00 Comedy”,可知,是喜剧,故选A。

【57题详解】

细节理解题。根据表格内容“The Monkey King Children, come and see it!”可知,The Monkey King比较受孩子的欢迎,故选D。

【58题详解】

细节理解题。周五7:30吃完饭,可以看什么电影?根据表格内容“Mr. Bean 9:00 18:00”和“Rush Hour 11:00 16:00”可知,吃完饭时这两部已经都不再上映,所以含有这两部电影的选项均错,故选C。

【59题详解】

细节理解题。根据表格内容“Do you like Jackie Chan? Rush Hour is another movie of his.”可知,Rush Hour的主演是Jackie Chan,故选C。

【60题详解】

细节理解题。根据表格内容“Harry Potter III 14:00 21:00”可知,Harry Potter的放映时间为下午2:00和晚上9:00,故选D。

Hello, everyone! I’d like to tell you something about a famous scientist named Qian Xuesen. He was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911. After he graduated from Shanghai Jiao Tong University in 1934, he got a chance to study in USA. After he graduated, he became a teacher as well as a researcher who studied rockets and missile theories.

When he was 44, he returned to his motherland and the country’s space research was almost a blank. In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. He made such important contributions to the missile and space programs that he was honored as “The Father of China’s Missiles”. The Chinese people are proud of him.

He passed away on October 31, 2009 at the age of 98, but all the Chinese will remember aim forever. His devotion to his country was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, my success is in China and my destination is in China!” When someone said he could make much more money if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.” His spirit encourages us to love our country and devote ourselves to science.

61. Where was Qian Xuesen born?

A. In Suzhou. B. In Hangzhou. C. In Beijing. D. In Shanghai.

62. When did Qian Xuesen return to his motherland?

A. In 1955. B. In 1950. C. In 1948. D. In 1958.

63. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?

A. He graduated from Zhejiang University in 1933.

B. He got a chance to study in England in 1934.

C. He set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles in 1956.

D. He passed away on December 31, 2009.

64. What does the underlined word “qian” in Paragraph 3 mean?

A. family name. B. given name. C. money. D. his hobby.

65. What’s the best title of the passage?

A. Qian Xuesen’s Life in America B. Qian Xuesen—The Father of China’s Missiles

C. Qian Xuesen’s Life in Shanghai D. Qian Xuesen’s Childhood in Hangzhou

【答案】61. B 62. A 63. C 64. C 65. B

【解析】

本文介绍了我国伟大的科学家——钱学森,中国导弹之父。介绍了他的生平,大学毕业之后去了美国进修,从美国回来填补了中国导弹事业的空白,被誉为“中国导弹之父”。他的爱国心激励我们更爱我们的国家以及我们科学事业的献身的决心。

【61题详解】

细节理解题。根据文章内容“He was born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province on December 11, 1911.”可知,他出生于Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, 故选B。

【62题详解】

推理判断题。根据文章内容“When he was 44, he returned to his motherland”可知,他于44岁回到祖国;他出生于1911年,44岁即1911+44=1955。故选A。

【63题详解】

细节理解题。A. He graduated from Zhejiang University in 1933. 1933年毕业于浙江大学。根据文章内容“he graduated from Shanghai Jiao Tong University in 1934”可知,A项错误。B. He got a chance to study in England in 1934. 1934年他有机会到英国学习。根据文章内容“in 1934, he got a chance to study in USA.”可知,是去美国而不是英国,故B错误。C. He set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles in 1956. 1956年,他建立了第一个火箭和导弹研究所。根据文章内容“In 1956, he set up the first research institute of rockets and missiles. ”可知,C项正确。D. He passed away on December 31, 2009. 他于2009年12月31日去世。根据文章内容“ He passed away on October 31, 2009 at the age of 98, ” 可知,他于10月去世而不是12月,故D错误。故选C。

【64题详解】

词义猜测题。根据文章内容“When someone said he could make much more money if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My family name is Qian, but I don’t like qian.””当有人说如果他留在美国可以赚更多的钱,他笑着说:“我姓钱,但我不喜欢钱。”可知,qian是money的中文拼音,故选C。

【65题详解】

最佳标题题。文章主要描述了钱学森的一生,而不是特定的阶段,故ACD均错,故选B。

Ⅱ. 阅读判断

根据短文内容,判断文后小题句子的正(A)或误(B),并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。

Carrie is now living in Beijing. She came to China at the age of 7. When She came, she wasn’t very happy. Then all the teachers and her classmates were very kind to her and helped her. Now she can speak Chinese very well, but five years ago, when she first came, she could only speak it a little. She can perform Chinese kung fu a little now, but she couldn’t do it last year. Yesterday was her birthday. She celebrated it with her classmates at home. Carries friends gave her many presents like flowers and cards, and she bought a big cake and lots of drinks for the party. They danced to music, sang songs and played games. Carrie sang a Chinese song and everyone liked it very much. All of them had a great time last night.

66. Carrie came to live in Beijing at the age of 5.

67. Carrie is 12 years old now.

68. Now Carrie can perform Chinese Kung fu very well.

69. At the birthday party, Carrie’s friends danced to music, sang songs and played games.

70. Carrie is happy to live in Beijing now.

【答案】66. B 67. A

68. B 69. A

70. A

【解析】

本文关于一个小女孩卡丽,7岁的时候来中国,那时她不会说中文,她很不开心。在老师和同学们的帮助下,她中文很好,能唱中文歌。昨天是她的生日,她朋友送她礼物,昨天他们玩得很开心。

【66题详解】

根据文章内容“She came to China at the age of 7.”可知,她7岁来的中国,所以不可能在5岁住在北京,故本句话错误,故填B。

【67题详解】

根据文章内容“but five years ago, when she first came, she could only speak it a little. ”可知,她5年前来中国,7岁时来的,现在是12岁,故本句话正确,故填A。

【68题详解】

根据文章内容“She can perform Chinese kung fu a little now,”可知,她现在可以表演一点功夫,而不是很多,故本句话错误,故填B。

【69题详解】

根据文章内容“They danced to music, sang songs and played games.”可知,他们唱歌跳舞玩游戏,故本句话正确,故填A。

【70题详解】

根据文章内容“她们帮助她,过生日等”可知,她现在在北京很开心,故填A。

卷Ⅱ

听力Ⅱ

听下面一篇短文,根据所听到的短文内容填写表格。每空限填一词。答案务必另书写于答题卡卷Ⅱ各小题规定的位置。短文读两遍。

【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】

Some advice about learning
First Have some learning ___71___ before exams.
Second Make sure the place is comfortable with enough ___72___ . Generally speaking, you’d better ___73___ classical music.
Third After learning an hour, have a rest for ___74___ minutes.
I hope my advice can ___75___ you a little.

【答案】71. plans

72. light 73. choose

74. ten/10 75. help

【解析】

【原文】Learning is a lifelong journey. We all want to know how to learn better. I hope my advice can help you a little.

First, have some learning plans before exams. This could be from one month to six months.This time length depends on the importance of the exam. If you are learning for the final exam, you’d better make a one-month plan.

Second, think about your environment. Make sure the place where you are going to learn is comfortable with enough light. However, if you are that kind of person that likes listening to music while learning, you have to find out what kind of music works best for you. Generally speaking, you’d better choose classical music instead of pop or rock music.

Third, have enough rest. If you learn for too long, your mind will work less effectively. Many people suggested learning an hour with a ten-minute break.

Ⅲ.任务型阅读

阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成76—80小题(每空一词)。答案务必另书写于答题卡卷Ⅱ各小题规定的位置。

How to Exercise Well

Warm up. It is important to warm up before you exercise. You need to stretch your legs, arms, back and neck before you do any difficult activities like running.

Find good places to exercise. You do not need to spend a lot of money exercising. You can run or play sports in a park or in your school gym. You don’t need to buy exercise equipment for your home. Just get your body moving!

Don’t work too hard. Choose a sport that you are interested in and then your exercise will be fun instead of work. Also, you only need to exercise a few times each week. If you exercise for 30 minutes each time, you will stay healthy.

Drink enough water. It is important to drink water when you exercise. Your body needs the water for energy and for keeping cool.

Be careful! If you hurt yourself while you are exercising, rest until you feel better. Exercising when you are hurt is bad for your health.

根据以上短文内容,完成下列表格。每空一词。

Warm up. You need to ___76___ your legs, arms, back and neck before you do any difficult activities like running.
Find good places to exercise. You can run or play ___77___ in a park or in your school gym.
Don’t work too hard. Choose a sport that you ___78___ and then your exercise will be fun instead of work.
Drink enough water. Your ___79___ needs the water for energy and for keeping cool.
Be careful! If you hurt yourself ___80___ exercising, rest until you feel better.

【答案】76. stretch

77. sports 78. like/enjoy/love

79. body 80. while

【解析】

本文讲述了锻炼需要注意的几个问题。

【76题详解】

根据文中的句子“You need to stretch your legs, arms, back and neck before you do any difficult activities like running.”句中谈到了在你做任何像跑步这样的困难活动之前,你需要伸展(stretch)你的腿、胳膊、背和脖子。故答案为stretch。

【77题详解】

根据文中的句子“You can run or play sports in a park or in your school gym.”句中谈到,你可以跑步或者是做运动(play sports)。故答案为sports。

【78题详解】

文中的句子“Choose a sport that you are interested in and then your exercise will be fun instead of work.”与问题句相对比,可知文中的“are interested in”(对……感兴趣)和“like/enjoy/love”同义。这是在表达一种事实,属于一般现在时,因为主语是you,所以用动词原形。故答案为like/enjoy/love。

【79题详解】

根据文中的句子“Your body needs the water for energy and for keeping cool.”可知你的身体(body)需要水来补充能量。故答案为body。

【80题详解】

根据文中的句子“If you hurt yourself while you are exercising, rest until you feel better.”句中谈到了如果你在锻炼的时候伤到了自己。故答案为while。

书面表达

Ⅰ. 单词拼写

(1)根据括号内的汉语完成句子。答案书写在答题卡卷Ⅱ各小题规定的位置。

81.Big sale! ________(买) more and save more.

【答案】Buy

【解析】

【详解】句意:大减价!多买多省。

本句是祈使句结构,需用动词原形;句首单词的首字母需大写,根据句意语境和汉语提示,可知填Buy。

82.The first day in a week is________(星期天).

【答案】Sunday

【解析】

【详解】句意:一周中的第一天是星期天。

星期天,名词,Sunday。名词作表语;根据is可知,用名词单数,故填Sunday。

83.________(春天) is coming. Everything comes back to life.

【答案】Spring

【解析】

【详解】句意:春天来了,万物复苏。

春天,名词,spring。名词作主语,位于句首,首字母大写,故填Spring。

84.March is the________(第三) month of the year.

【答案】third

【解析】

【详解】句意:三月是一年的第三个月份。

根据定冠词the和单数名词month可知此处用序数词表示顺序,表示“第三”用third。故答案为third。

85.As we all know, the sun________(升起) in the east.

【答案】rises

【解析】

【详解】句意:众所周知,太阳从东边升起。

升起,不及物动词,rise。主语the sun为第三人称单数,客观事实用一般现在时,故填rises。

(2)根据首字母及句意完成句子,答案书在答题卡卷Ⅱ各小题规定的位置。

86.To live a low— carbon(低碳)life, we should t________off the lights when we leave the room.

【答案】turn

【解析】

【详解】句意:为了过低碳生活,我们应该在离开房间时关闭灯。

根据“To live a low— carbon(低碳)life”可知此处指在离开房间时要关灯。turn off 关闭,should后加动词原型,结合首字母提示,故填turn。

87.Most Chinese think the color r________ is the symbol of good luck.

【答案】red

【解析】

【详解】句意:大多数中国人认为红色是好运的象征。

根据“the symbol of good luck”可知,在常识中,红色象征好运。红色,名词,red,名词作主语,故填red。

88.One t________ can’t make a forest, so we need teamwork.

【答案】tree

【解析】

【详解】句意:独木不成林,所以我们需要协同工作。

根据“so we need teamwork”及首字母提示,可知此处指独木不成林。tree树木,根据“one”可知此处填写名词单数,故填tree。

89.Throwing the litter h________ and there is a bad habit.

【答案】here

【解析】

【详解】句意:到处扔垃圾是个坏习惯。

根据“a bad habit”可知,是“到处”;固定用法“到处here and there”;故填here。

90.We should be f________to each other because we are brothers and sisters.

【答案】friendly

【解析】

【详解】句意:我们应该对彼此是友好的,因为我们是兄弟姐妹。

对……友好be friendly to,friendly虽然是ly结尾,但是是形容词。故填friendly。

Ⅱ. 短文改错

下列短文的划线部分是错误的,请改正,并将其正确答案书写在答题卡卷Ⅱ各小题规定的位置。

The summer holiday is coming. I can’t wait to 1.making a good plan for it. First, I will 2.take hours on my study every day. Reading more books and practicing writing will be good 3.way to improve myself. Second, in order to keep fit. I will do 4.any sports with my friends, such 5.like playing basketball and swimming. This summer holiday will be a good time for fun, so I plan to watch movies and have picnics with 6.me family. What’s more, to experience 7.differently cultures in other places will be 8. a most important part of my plan. All of these will 9.are helpful for my future life. I am looking forward 10. for a meaningful holiday.

91. ________

92. ________

93. ________

94. ________

95. ________

96. ________

97. ________

98. ________

99. ________

100. ________

【答案】91. make

92. spend 93. ways

94. some 95. as

96. my 97. different

98. the 99. be

100. to

【解析】

本文作者谈论暑期计划。他想制定一个好的计划,期待着一个有意义的假期。首先,他将每天花几个小时学习。第二,为了保持健康,他将和朋友做一些运动。他打算和家人一起看电影和野餐,体验不同的文化。

【91题详解】

句意:我迫不及待地想制定一个好的计划。

短语can’t wait to do sth.:迫不及待地做某事;可知making错误,改为make。

【92题详解】

句意:首先,我将每天花几个小时学习。

短语spend st. on sth.:花费时间做某事;take常用句型是It takes sb.st. to do sth.:某人花费多长时间做某事;可知take使用错误,改为spend。

【93题详解】

句意:多读书,多练习写作是提高自己的好方法。

主语“多读书,多练习”复数,可知做表语的名词使用复数;可知way使用错误,改为ways。

【94题详解】

句意:我将和我的朋友做一些运动,如打篮球和游泳。

any:用于否定句或疑问句中,some用于肯定句,本句是肯定句,可知使用some,do some sports做些运动。故any改为some。

【95题详解】

句意:我将和我的朋友做一些运动,如打篮球和游泳。

短语such as:例如,表示例举,相当于like(像)。故like改为as。

【96题详解】

句意:这个暑假是个消遣的好时机,所以我打算和家人一起看电影和野餐。

本词修饰名词family,可知填形容词性物主代词,做定语;me是人称代词宾格,一般在句子中做宾语或表语,其形容词性物主代词是my。故me改为my。

【97题详解】

句意:更重要的是,在其他地方体验不同的文化将是我计划中最重要的部分。

修饰名词cultures需用形容词;differently是副词,其形容词是different。故differently改为different。

【98题详解】

句意:更重要的是,在其他地方体验不同的文化将是我计划中最重要的部分。

most important是形容词最高级,形容词最高级前使用定冠词the;故a改为the。

【99题详解】

句意:所有这些都将对我未来的生活有所帮助。

本句是一般将来时,其构成是will do sth.,可知填动词原形。are的原形是be;故are改为be。

【100题详解】

句意:我期待着一个有意义的假期。

短语look forward to:期待做某事,盼望做某事;故for改为to。

Ⅲ. 写作

101.全球新冠疫情依然严峻,而我国的疫情防控成就令人瞩目,全国万众一心,团结抗疫的画面令我们永生难忘。你的美国笔友Michael想了解你对此的所见所闻和所思所想。请你根据下面的提示内容,回一封邮件。

提示:

(所见所闻)我们政府采取了很多措施,执行(carry out)隔离(quarantine)治疗( reatment)的政策(policy);兴建(build)许多特殊的(special)医院;许多优秀的(excellent)医护人员自愿(volunteer)去帮助灾区(disaster areas).

(所思所想)作学生,我们要保护好自己,比如……(至少两点);希望全世界人民……。( work together; save more lives)

要求:

1. 80词左右,开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数;

2. 句子通顺,语意连贯,符合逻辑;

3. 必须包含所有提示内容,但不要逐字逐句翻译,可适当发挥;

4. 务必书写正确规范,卷面整洁。

Dear Michael,

I’m glad to receive your e—mail. Now I’d like to share my opinions with you. Since COVID—19 broke out, our government has taken many measures. First______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Best wishes!

Yours,

Li Ming

【答案】例文

Dear Michael,

I’m glad to receive your e-mail. Now I’d like to share my opinions with you. Since COVID-19 broke out, our government has taken many measures. First, we have carried out quarantine treatment policy. Second, many special hospitals have been built. Third, many excellent doctors and nurses volunteered to help the people who lived in the disaster areas. As students, we must protect ourselves. For example, keep our home clean and often open the window to keep the fresh air. Try to avoid going outside or going to places where there are many people. Wash your hands as often as possible, especially before meals and after returning from public places. Whats more, we should wear a mask when going out. I

I hope the people all over the world will work together to save more lives.

Best wishes!

Yours,

Li Ming

【解析】

【详解】1.题干解读:对于写作题考生需认真审题,全面了解写作要求,理清思路,确定短文体裁、框架结构和写作内容。本文要求就新冠疫情向美国笔友Michael写信介绍自己的所见所闻和所思所想,属于书信类写作。写作时需要注意格式正确,用第一人称进行叙述。

2.例文点评:本文首先直入主题I’d like to share my opinions with you,然后分别介绍政府的三点防疫举措和个人的防护措施,最后表达希望I hope the people all over the world will work together to save more lives。本文是“总分总”结构,以第一人称为主,用一般现在时、一般过去时和现在完成时三种时态展开陈述;内容充实,结构完整,方法合理,表达流畅,条理清晰,是一篇优秀的习作。

3.高分亮点:

高分短语:would like to do share sth. with sb., as students, stay at home, go out, carry out, volunteer to do, live in, for example, try to do , avoid doing, as often as possible, what’s more, all over the world.

高分句型:

1). Third, many excellent doctors and nurses volunteered to help the people who lived in the disaster areas.(定语从句)

2). For example, keep our home clean and often open the window to keep the fresh air.(并列祈使句结构)

3). I hope the people all over the world will work together to save more lives.(宾语从句)

【点睛】书面表达题既不是汉译英,也不是可任意发挥的作文。它要求将所规定的材料内容经整理后展开思维,考查运用所学英语知识准确表达意思的能力。所以,考生不能遗漏要点,要尽量使用自己熟悉的单词、短语和句式,尽可能使用高级词汇和较复杂的句式结构以便得到较高的分数。例文中,First, Second, Third, What’s more等词的运用,增强了本文的条理性。

 

AI创作

评论0

请先

支持多种货币
支持多种货币付款,满足您的付款需求
7天无忧退换
安心无忧购物,售后有保障
专业客服服务
百名资深客服7*24h在线服务
发货超时赔付
交易成功极速发货,专业水准保证时效性
显示验证码

社交账号快速登录