2020年各科中考真题2020年湖南省怀化市中考英语试题(教师版含解析)

微信小程序
资源下载
下载价格1

2020年怀化市初中学业水平考试试卷

英语

温馨提示:

1.本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分。试题卷中听力材料将以中速朗读两遍。

2.全部答案必须按要求写在答题卡上。

3.选择题符合题意的答案只有1个。不选、多选、错选的,均不给分。

4.本试卷共81小题,满分120分;全部试卷共10页,其中试题卷8页,答题卡2页。100分钟完卷。完卷后,试题卷和答题卡分别交回。答题卡按要求密封装订成册。

Good luck!

I.听力技能

第一节 对话理解 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍

1. What can Mary do?

A. B. C.

2. What animals does Lucy like?

A. B. C.

3. What’s Mike doing?

A. He is watching TV. B. He is reading. C. He is swimming.

4. How is the weather?

A. It’s cloudy. B. It’s sunny. C. It’s rainy.

5. How much are these socks?

A. 2 dollars. B. 5 dollars. C. 7 dollars.

第二节 听下面5段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答下列小题。

6. What color is Tom’s schoolbag?

A. It’s red. B. It’s green. C. It’s blue.

7. Whose schoolbag is it?

A. It’s Sally’s. B. It’s Tom’s. C. It’s Mary’s.

听第7段材料,回答下列小题题。

8. What would she like?

A. She’d like chicken noodles. B. She’d like mutton noodles. C. She’d like beef noodles.

9. Where are the two speakers?

A. At the restaurant. B. At home. C. At school.

听第8段材料,回答下列小题。

10. How does Jack go to school?

A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By car.

11. How far is it from Jack’s home to school?

A. It’s about 5 kilometers. B. It’s about 10 kilometers. C. It’s about 15 kilometers.

12. What’s the probable relationship (关系) between the two speakers?

A. Brother and sister. B. Mother and son. C. Teacher and student.

听第9段材料,回答下列小题。

13. When did she have a school trip?

A. Last week. B. Last month. C. Last year.

14. Where did she go?

A. To the zoo. B. To the museum. C. To the park.

15. Who did she go with?

A. Classmates. B. Friends. C. Parents.

16. What did she do?

A. She saw some animals. B. She climbed the mountains. C. She saw a lot of robots.

听第10段材料,回答下列小题。

17. Where is the school?

A It’s next to the park. B. It’s in front of the park. C. It’s across from the park.

18. What’s Li Hua’s favorite subject?

A. English. B. Chinese. C. Math.

19. What does Li Hua think of the teachers?

A. Kind and helpful. B. Kind and beautiful. C. Nice and helpful.

20. What does Li Hua want to be in the future?

A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A writer.

II.知识运用

第一节 单项填空 从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的答案填空。

1.I like playing ______ chess but my brother likes playing ______ piano.

A. the; the B. the; / C. /; the

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:我喜欢下棋,但是我弟弟喜欢弹钢琴。

考查冠词辨析。根据句意,第一个空格表示“下棋”,play后接棋类游戏名词,中间不加任何冠词,所以第一个空格不填。第二个空格表示“弹钢琴”,play后接西洋乐器名词,中间要加定冠词the,所以第二个空格填the。故选C。

2.— ______ do you usually exercise?

—I usually exercise every morning.

A. How far B. How long C. How often

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你通常多久锻炼一次?——我通常每天早上锻炼。

考查疑问词辨析。How far多远,提问距离;How long多长时间,对一段时间提问;How often多久一次,提问频率。根据答语“I usually exercise every morning”可知,这里问的是锻炼的频率。故选C。

3.Spending too much ______ playing computer games is bad for your ______.

A. time; eye B. time; eyes C. times; eyes

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:花费太多时间玩电脑游戏对你的眼睛不好。

考查名词辨析。time作“时间”讲,不可数名词;作“次数,倍数”讲,是可数名词;eye眼睛,是可数名词,eyes是复数形式。根据句意可知,第一个空表示“花费时间”,排除C;第二个空表示“对眼睛不好”,根据常识应用复数形式,故选B。

4.—Where’s Jane?

—I’m not sure. She ______ in the library.

A. might be B. must be C. can’t be

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——Jane在哪里?——我不确定。她可能在图书馆。

考查情态动词。might be可能是,表示推测时可能性不是很大;must be一定是,表示十分肯定的推测;can’t be不可能是,表示否定推测。根据句意,结合I’m not sure. 可知说话者的语气不太肯定,所以might be符合题意,故答案选A。

5.Journey to the West is interesting. Both my father and my sister ______ the book very much.

A. likes B. like C. dislike

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:《西游记》很有趣,我父亲和我妹妹都非常喜欢这本书。

考查动词辨析及主谓一致。likes喜欢,第三人称单数;like喜欢,动词原形;dislike不喜欢,动词原形。根据“Journey to the West is interesting.”可知,我父亲和我妹妹都非常喜欢这本书,排除C选项;both…and…表示两者都……,谓语动词用动词原形,排除A选项;故答案选B。

6.With the help of Chinese government, the people in poor areas have a ______ life than before.

A. good B. better C. best

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:在中国政府的帮助下,贫困地区的人们比以前有了更好的生活。

考查形容词比较级。good好的,形容词原级;better是good的比较级;best是good的最高级。根据句意和空后“…than before”可知,这里是把现在与过去进行对比,应用形容词的比较级形式。故选B。

7.In 2022,China ______ the 24th Winter Olympics (冬奥会) in Beijing.

A. held B. hold C. will hold

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:2022年,中国将在北京举行第24届冬季奥运会。

考查时态。held举办,动词过去式;hold动词原形;will hold将举办,动词将来形式。根据in 2022可知,这是将来的时间,所以本句为一般将来时,动词应该用将来形式will hold。故选C。

8.—A lot of old people are lonely. What can we do to help them?

—I want ______ the old people’s home to talk to them.

A. visit B. to visit C. visiting

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——很多老人都很孤独。我们能做些什么来帮助他们?——我想去老人之家和他们聊聊。

考查非谓语。visit参观,动词原形;to visit参观,动词不定式;visiting参观,现在分词或动名词形式;根据句意理解可知,这里表达的是“想要做某事”,英语是want to do sth.,是用不定式作宾语,所以这里应该用to visit,故选B。

9.—Do you like the song Shao Nian?

—Yes. I like the songs ______ I can sing along with.

A. that B. who C. what

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你喜欢《少年》这首歌吗?——是的。我喜欢我能跟着唱的歌。

考查定语从句引导词。根据句子结构可知,该空引导的是定语从句,修饰空前的名词the songs。that是关系代词,先行词可以是人,也可以是物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语;who是关系代词,先行词是人,在从句中作主语或宾语;what不能引导定语从句。这个定语从句修饰的名词指物,应用that引导。故选A。

10.—Mom, could I go out with my friends?

—______, but you have to come back before 10:00.

A. Sorry, you can’t B. Yes, you can C. No way

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——妈妈,我能和朋友出去么?——是的,你可以。但是你必须在十点之前回来。

考查情景交际。Sorry, you can’t对不起,你不能;Yes, you can是的,你可以;No way没门。根据“but you have to come back before 10:00”可知妈妈同意了请求,用“Yes, you can”。故选B。

第二节 完形填空 通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。

Mary’s birthday is coming. Her uncle told her that he would send some___11___to her as a present. Mary likes chickens very much,___12___she was very happy. “I’ll keep the chickens for eggs,” she thought.

Then the chickens arrived on___13___birthday. They were put in a___14___. Mary carried the box to the garden, but it was so___15___. She dropped the box onto the ground and it was broken. All the chickens went out and___16___here and there. Mary spent hours trying to___17___them that morning.

A few days later, her___18___came. He asked Mary, “Where are the chickens? Do you like them?”

“Of course, though I dropped them and had some___19___finding them. Anyway, I caught ten of them,” Mary said.

“That’s very____20____. But I only sent you six,” Her uncle said with a laugh.

11. A. toys B. eggs C. chickens

12. A. so B. although C. because

13. A. her B. his C. its

14. A. bag B. box C. case

15. A. thin B. heavy C. light

16. A. ran B. swam C. climbed

17. A. feed B. kill C. find

18. A. father B. uncle C. mother

19. A. matter B. trouble C. questions

20 A. boring B. difficult C. interesting

【答案】11. C 12. A 13. A 14. B 15. B 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. B 20. C

【解析】

文章大意:Mary在生日那天收到了叔叔给的一些小鸡作为礼物,但是她在安置小鸡时不小心弄掉了装鸡的箱子,导致小鸡们四散跑开,Mary费了好大力气找到了10只,但是叔叔说他只送了6只。

【11题详解】

句意:她的叔叔告诉她,他会送一些小鸡作为礼物。
toys 玩具;eggs 鸡蛋;chickens 鸡。根据后文Mary likes chickens very much可知Mary非常喜欢小鸡,所以此处的礼物是小鸡。故选C。

【12题详解】

句意:玛丽非常喜欢小鸡,所以她很开心。
so 所以;although 尽管;because 因为。前一句“玛丽非常喜欢小鸡”和后一句“她很开心”是因果关系,所以用表示因果的连词so。故选A。

【13题详解】

句意:然后,小鸡们在她生日那天到了。
her 她的;his 他的;its 它的。根据前文提到she thought可知Mary是一个女孩子。故选A。

【14题详解】

句意:它们被放在箱子里。
bag 包;box 盒子;case 案件。根据下文Mary carried the box to the garden可知玛丽把箱子搬到花园里。那么小鸡是放在箱子里的。故选B。

【15题详解】

句意:玛丽把箱子搬到花园里,但是那太重了。
thin 瘦的;heavy 重的;light 轻的。根据下文She dropped the box onto the ground 可知她把箱子摔在地上,是因为太重拿不动。故选B。

【16题详解】

句意:所有的鸡都掉了出来,跑来跑去。
ran 跑;swam 游泳;climbed 爬。根据常识,鸡在地上跑来跑去。故选A。

【17题详解】

句意:玛丽花了几个小时尽力找到它们。
feed 喂养;kill 杀死;find 找到。根据下文提示 though I dropped them and…finding them可知Mary把小鸡们弄掉了,然后把它们都找到了。故选C。

【18题详解】

句意:几天后,她的叔叔来了。
father 爸爸;uncle 叔叔;mother 妈妈。根据后文Her uncle said with a laugh.可知此处是送她小鸡的叔叔来了。故选B。

【19题详解】

句意:尽管我把它们从箱子里掉了出来,并且找它们有一些麻烦,但无论如何,我抓到了10只。
matter 问题;trouble 麻烦;questions 问题。此处表明抓鸡的过程比较麻烦,have trouble doing sth. 做某事有麻烦。故选B。

【20题详解】

句意:那真是太有趣了。
boring 无聊;difficult 困难的;interesting 有趣的。根据I caught ten of them…But I only sent you six可知Mary抓住了10只鸡,但是叔叔只送了6只。因此这件事很有趣。故选C。

III.阅读技能

第一节 阅读选择 阅读短文或图表,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳答案回答问题或完成句子。

A

There are some funny activities this week! Everyone who is interested in them looks at the notice!

Monday

Meeting Room

18:00-20:00

Mr. Green’s report:

High-speed Trains

Come and learn about the high-speed trains!

Tuesday

Meeting Room

18:30-21:00

Mr. Smith’s lesson:

Mobile Payment

Mr. Smith is from Beijing University.

Learn more about mobile payment.

Wednesday

Library

19:30-21:00

Mr. Brown’s report:

Online Shopping

Would you like to learn online shopping? Please come and listen!

21. If you are free on Monday, you can learn about ______.

A. High-speed Trains B. Mobile Payment C. Online Shopping

22. Who can give a report about online shopping?

A. Mr. Green. B. Mr. Smith. C. Mr. Brown.

23. How long does Mr. Smith’s lesson take?

A. 2 hours. B. 2 and a half hours. C. 1 and a half hours.

【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B

【解析】

这篇短文是某学校本周将要举行的一些活动,包括这些活动举行的时间、地点、主讲人以及内容等细节信息。

【21题详解】

细节理解题。题干意为“如果你星期一有空,你将了解……”,表格第一列的活动举办时间是周一,根据这一活动中“High-speed Trains”可知,在这个活动中你可以了解关于高速列车的一些事情。故选A。

【22题详解】

细节理解题。题干意为“谁能做一个关于网上购物的报告”,表格第三列的活动内容是关于Online Shopping的,符合题意,这个活动的主讲人是Mr. Brown,故选C。

【23题详解】

细节理解题。由题干中的Mr. Smith可知,这个问题涉及表格第二列的活动,根据活动中给出的时间“18:30-21:00”可知,这个活动持续两个半小时,故选B。

B

As the saying goes, “A hero is known in the time of misfortune.

Zhong Nanshan is a hero like this. He is a doctor in Guangdong. He saved many people’s lives in 2003. In 2003, SARS (非典) broke out (爆发) in Guangdong. Hundreds of patients even died from the disease. But Zhong was brave enough to fight the disease. Many patients got better. In early 2020, a disease called COVID-19 (新冠肺炎) hit Wuhan. It spread quickly. Thousands of Chinese people were infected (感染). Zhong led his team to Wuhan to fight the illness. Zhong advised people to wear masks, wash hands frequently (频繁地), stay at home and not to go to crowed places.

Zhong likes sports very much. Although he was 84, he could still play basketball. Zhang still treats patients in the hospital and teaches young doctors. He always says “I am just a doctor.” But we think he is a hero and a fighter.

24. What does Zhong Nanshan do?

A. A doctor. B. A nurse. C. A patient.

25. From the passage, we know Zhong Nanshan is a ______ man.

A. unhealthy B. brave C. shy

26. Zhong Nanshan gave the following advice EXCEPT (除了) ______.

A. wear masks B. wash hands frequently C. go to croweded places

27. The underlined sentence “A hero is known in the time of misfortune.” probably means ______ according to the passage.

A. 英雄所见略同 B. 英雄不问出处 C. 时势造英雄

【答案】24. A 25. B 26. C 27. C

【解析】

俗话说:时势造英雄。钟南山就是这样一位英雄。在2003年非典疫情爆发时,他与疾病作斗争,拯救了很多人的生命。2020年初,新冠肺炎疫情爆发,他又一次带领他的团队到疫情一线与疾病斗争。他是一个值得我们所有中国人尊敬的人,是我们学习的榜样。

【24题详解】

细节理解题。根据短文第二段“Zhong Nanshan is a hero like this. He is a doctor in Guangdong.”可知,钟南山是一名医生。故选A。

【25题详解】

细节理解题。根据短文第二段“But Zhong was brave enough to fight the disease.”以及整段的描述可知,钟南山分别在2003年以及2020年,中国爆发非典疫情以及新冠肺炎疫情的时候,冲到一线,拯救病人的生命,因此他是一个勇敢的人。故选B。

【26题详解】

细节理解题。根据短文第二段“Zhong advised people to wear masks, wash hands frequently, stay at home and not to go to crowed places.”可知,钟南山建议人们戴口罩、勤洗手,不要去人群拥挤的地方。C选项不符合文意,故选C。

【27题详解】

词句猜测题。原句直译为“在灾难中才能知道英雄”,结合文意,文章中介绍的钟南山院士就是在中国遇到困难的时候,挺身而出,拯救了很多人的生命。因此C选项“时势造英雄”符合文意,故选C。

C

Yue opera (越剧) is also called Shaoxing opera. It is one of the five operas in China. It has been listed into the first national nonmaterial cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) since 2006. Yue opera appeared in Sheng County, Zhejiang Province in the Qing dynasty, and then it became famous in Shanghai in the 1920s.

Yue opera is famous for singing, touching music and lively performances. The main subjects of Yue opera are stories about wits and beauties (才子佳人). Main instruments are the erhu and some other traditional Chinese instruments.

First performed by male farmer artists in the countryside, Yue opera was later developed into a popular performance in cities. The first female troupe (剧团) of Yue opera was created in 1923, and then female performers gradually took the place of the males. Nowadays, almost all performers are females. The most famous master of Yue opera is Yuan Xuefen. The classics of the opera are Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai, Romance of the West Chamber, Madame White Snake.

28. What is Yue opera also called?

A. Beijing opera. B. Shaoxing opera. C. Yu opera.

29. The main subjects of Yue opera are stories about ______.

A. farmers and performers B. males and females C. wits and beauties

30. Who is the most famous master of Yue opera?

A. Yuan Xuefen. B. Chang Xiangyu. C. Mei Lanfang.

31. Which of the following is NOT mentioned (提及) in the passage?

A. Yue opera became famous in Shanghai in the 1920s.

B. Main instruments are the erhu and some other traditional Chinese instruments.

C. One of the classics of the opera is Qin Xianglian.

【答案】28. B 29. C 30. A 31. C

【解析】

文章大意:本文主要介绍了我国五大戏剧之一的越剧,包括越剧的历史、因何而闻名、主题、所用乐器、代表作品等。

【28题详解】

细节理解题。根据第1段中“Yue opera is also called Shaoxing opera.”可知越剧也被称为绍兴戏。故选B。

【29题详解】

细节理解题。根据第2段中“The main subjects of Yue opera are stories about wits and beauties.”可知越剧的主题是关于才子佳人的故事。故选C。

【30题详解】

细节理解题。根据最后一段中“The most famous master of Yue opera is Yuan Xuefen.”可知最著名的越剧大师是袁雪芬。故选A。

【31题详解】

细节理解题。根据第1段中“…then it became famous in Shanghai in the 1920s.”可知越剧在二十世纪二十年代开始在上海闻名,A项正确;根据第2段中“Main instruments are the erhu and some other traditional Chinese instruments.”可知越剧的主要乐器是二胡和其他一些中国传统乐器,B项正确;根据最后一段中“The classics of the opera are Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai,Romance of the West Chamber,Madame White Snake.”可知越剧的经典剧目中并未提到《秦香莲》,C项错误。故选C。

D

Tom is a 14-year-old boy. He really likes sports. He says sports make him healthy and relaxed. But his best friend is quiet. Sometimes his friend likes sharing his favorite books with Tom. But Tom doesn’t like them. He thinks they are boring.

“In fact, I want to tell him I have different hobbies,” Tom said. “But I don’t want to hurt his feelings and harm our friendship. What can I do?”

Friends can be different. This is very common. It is important to talk with your friends. But you should be careful about how to talk with them. Here are some tips for you.

First, listen carefully to your friends. Although you may want to explain yourself, listening to your friends first may keep you calm. You will also better understand your friends.

Next, express yourself politely. Remember, you are not trying to argue. Winning or losing is not important. Don’t try to make your friends think like you.

Lastly and most importantly, show your friends that you value your friendship even if you disagree about something.

Real friends respect each other.

32. From the passage we know that Tom doesn’t want to ______.

A. hurt his friend’s feelings B. talk to his best friend C. make friends with others

33. How many tips are given in the passage?

A. 3. B. 4. C. 5.

34. In which column (栏目) of a magazine can we read the passage?

A. Music. B. Nature. C. Friends.

35. What will Tom do next according to the passage?

A. He will argue with his friend.

B. He will force (迫使) his friend to like sports.

C. He will talk to his friend politely.

【答案】32. A 33. A 34. C 35. C

【解析】

文章通过Tom和他的朋友因为有不同的兴趣爱好,他的朋友总是和他分享他的一些爱好,这让他觉得很不舒服,但他不知道如何与朋友说,文章就如何与朋友表达自己的想法给出几点建议。

【32题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中“But I don’t want to hurt his feelings and harm our friendship. What can I do?”可知,Tom不想伤害他朋友的感情,故选A。

33题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中“First…Next…Lastly and most importantly”可知,一共是提出了三点建议,故选A。

【34题详解】

推理判断题。根据全文内容可知,文章主要是通过Tom和他的朋友因为有不同的兴趣爱好,让他觉得很不舒服,但他不知道如何与朋友说的例子给出几个与朋友沟通的建议,所以这样的文章应该是在Friends栏目,故选C。

【35题详解】

推理判断题。根据整个文章的理解及给出的几点建议可知,最后Tom可能会和他的朋友友好的聊天,并且说出自己内心的想法,故选C。

第二节 阅读表达 阅读下面的材料,然后根据材料内容回答所提的问题。

Once upon a time, there was a rich man. He loved his son very much. Because he wanted to make his son have a happy life, he decided to send him to see a smart old man for advice on happiness. When the old man knew about this, he gave the boy an empty bowl and asked him to go to the river and fill the bowl with water. “If no water is spilt (洒) when you come back, I will tell you about it.”

The boy walked to the river and came back with a bowl of water. The old man asked him, “Did you notice the beautiful flowers along the road and the birds singing in the trees?” The boy could say nothing about them because he pay much attention to the bowl in his hands.

The old man smiled and said, “Bring me another bowl of water and enjoy the flowers and the singing of birds.”

When he came back, the boy could describe everything he had seen to the old man. But when he looked at his bowl, he found most water was gone. He forgot all about his bowl when he enjoyed the beautiful things along the road.

“Well, young man,” the old man said. “Enjoy the beauty of the world, but never forget your dream in your heart. This is the secret of happiness.”

36. Why did the rich man decide to send his son to see a smart old man for advice?

_________________________________

37. What did the old man ask the boy to do?

_________________________________

38. How did the boy go to the river?

_________________________________

39. Could the boy describe the beautiful flowers and the singing birds at last?

_________________________________

40. What can you learn from the passage?

_________________________________

【答案】36. Because he wanted to make his son have a happy life.

37. He asked the boy to go to the river and fill the bowl with water.

38. He walked to the river.

39. Yes,he could.

40. Enjoy the beauty of the world, but never forget your dream in your heart. This is the secret of happiness.

【解析】

这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述富人想让他的儿子过上幸福的生活,便带着儿子去找老人寻求建议。老人给男孩一个空碗,让他去河里把碗里装满水。男孩第一次去河里没有注意到沿路的美景只专注手里的碗。老人让男孩又去了一次,男孩最后能够描述沿路的美景,却发现手里的碗的水快掉没了。由此老人告知男孩幸福的秘诀是享受世界的美丽,但是不要忘记心中的梦想。

【36题详解】

根据“Because he wanted to make his son have a happy life, he decided to send him to see a smart old man for advice on happiness”可知富人想让他的儿子过上幸福的生活。故答案为Because he wanted to make his son have a happy life.

【37题详解】

根据“When the old man knew about this, he gave the boy an empty bowl and asked him to go to the river and fill the bowl with water”可知,老人给男孩一个空碗,让他去河里把碗里装满水。故答案为He asked the boy to go to the river and fill the bowl with water.

【38题详解】

根据“The boy walked to the river and came back with a bowl of water.”可知,男孩是走路去河边的。故答案为He walked to the river.

【39题详解】

回答一般疑问句用yes或no来回答。根据“When he came back, the boy could describe everything he had seen to the old man.”以及“he enjoyed the beautiful things along the road.”可知,最后男孩能描述沿路的美丽的花和唱歌的鸟。故答案为Yes,he could.

【40题详解】

根据最后一段“Enjoy the beauty of the world, but never forget your dream in your heart. This is the secret of happiness”可知文章启发读者享受世界的美丽,但是不要忘记心中的梦想,这就是幸福的秘诀。故答案为Enjoy the beauty of the world, but never forget your dream in your heart. This is the secret of happiness.

IV.写作技能

第一节 综合填空 阅读下列材料,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式。(每空限填一词)

Today there are already robots working in factories. Some can____41____(help) to build cars, and they do simple jobs over and over again. Fewer people will do such jobs in the future____42____they are boring, but robots will never get bored.

Scientists are now____43____(try) to make robots look like humans and do____44____same things as we do. Some robots in Japan can walk and dance. They are fun to watch. However, some scientists believe it will be____45____(difficulty) to make them really think like a human.

Scientists also believe that there will be____46____(many) robots in the future. These new robots will have many different____47____(shape). Some will look like humans and others might look like animals.____48____India, scientists make robots that look like snakes. If buildings fall down with people inside, ____49____(this) snake robots can help look for people under the buildings. This was not possible 20 years ago, but computers and rockets also seemed____50____(possible) 100 years ago. We never know what will happen in the future.

【答案】41. help 42. because 43. trying 44. the 45. difficult 46. more 47. shapes 48. In 49. these 50. impossible

【解析】

句意:本文主要讲现在已经有许多机器人在工厂工作,科学家们也坚信未来会有更多机器人,它们会有不同的形状,以满足人们的不同需求。

【41题详解】

句意:有些可以帮助制造汽车,它们一遍又一遍地做简单的工作。
情态动词can后接动词原形help。故答案为help。

【42题详解】

句意:未来会有更少的人做这样的工作,因为它们很无聊,但机器人永远不会无聊。
空前讲“未来会有更少的人做这样的工作”,空后讲“它们很无聊,但机器人永远不会无聊”,前果后因,用because引导原因状语从句。故答案为because。

【43题详解】

句意:科学家们正努力使机器人看起来像人类,并做与我们一样的事情。
根据空前“are now”可知此处表示现阶段正在持续的动作,用现在进行时,其结构为be doing,空前有be动词are,try的现在分词是trying。故答案为trying。

【44题详解】

句意:科学家们正试图使机器人看起来像人类,并做与我们一样的事情。
根据空后“same”可知此处特指相同的事情,用定冠词the。故答案为the。

【45题详解】

句意:然而,一些科学家认为,让它们真正像人类一样思考将是困难的。
分析句子结构可知be动词后要用形容词作表语,difficulty的形容词形式是difficult,意为“困难的”。故答案为difficult。

【46题详解】

句意:科学家们还相信未来会有更多的机器人。
根据上文中“Today there are already robots working in factories.”讲现在已经有机器人,结合题干中“in the future”可知此处是说未来比现在有更多机器人,用many的比较级more。故答案为more。

【47题详解】

句意:这些新机器人将有许多不同的形状。
根据空前“many different”可知此处用shape的复数形式shapes表示“形状”。故答案为shapes。

【48题详解】

句意:在印度,科学家制造了看起来像蛇的机器人。
空后“India”是大地点,用介词in表示“在”印度。故答案为In。

【49题详解】

句意:如果建筑物倒塌,里面有人,这些蛇形机器人可以帮助寻找建筑物下面的人。
根据空后“snake robots”是复数形式,可推出此处用this的复数these表示“这些”。故答案为these。

【50题详解】

句意:这在20年前是不可能的,但在100年前,计算机和火箭似乎也是不可能的。
根据空后“100 years ago”讲一百年前,结合常识可知一百年前计算机和火箭似乎也是不可能的,用possible的反义词impossible表示“不可能的”。故答案为impossible。

第二节 补全对话 根据对话内容,从对话后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

Alice: Hello, this is Sunshine Flower Shop!____51____

Li Xi: Yes, please. My mother’s birthday is coming and I want to buy her some flowers.

Alice: We have many kinds of flowers.____52____

Li Xi: I’m not sure. Can you give me some advice?

Alice: Certainly.____53____They have a meaning of love.

Li Xi: Sounds good.____54____

Alice: No problem. Anything else I can do for you?

Li Xi: Yes.____55____

Alice: Of course. I’ll call you as soon as I get there.

Li Xi: Thank you! Bye.

A. Can I help you?

B. What kind would you like?

C. Would you mind paying online?

D. I love my mother very much.

E. Maybe you can buy some clothes for them.

F. You can choose some carnations (康乃馨).

G. Could you please send some to my house tomorrow?

【答案】51. A 52. B 53. F 54. C 55. G

【解析】

这个对话是在花店服务员Alice和顾客李曦之间进行的,李曦妈妈的生日快到了,她想给妈妈买一些花,服务员给李曦提出了一些建议。

【51题详解】

句意:——你好,阳光花店,我可以为你做点什么?——是的。我妈妈的生日快到了,我想给她买一些花。

根据对话开头“Hello, this is Sunshine Flower Shop!”可知,说话人Alice是阳光花店的服务员,她主动为客人提供服务,Can I help you?是服务员经常对顾客提供服务时所用到的句式,故选A。

【52题详解】

句意:——我们有很多种类的花。你喜欢哪一种呢?——我不确定。

根据语境上句话Alice说到店里有很多种类的花;下面李曦的回答是不确定,因此这里应该是问李曦喜欢什么种类的花。故选B。

【53题详解】

句意:——你可以选择一些康乃馨,它们的意思是“爱”。——听起来很好。

根据上文“Can you give me some advice?”可知,李曦希望服务员能给她提一些建议,而小句话They have…指代的应该一种花所代表的意义,因此F选项符合语境,故选F。

【54题详解】

句意:——你介意网上付费吗?——没问题。还有什么需要我做的吗?

根据下面Alice的回答No problem.可知,这里李曦应该是向服务员提出了一个请求,结合语境,李曦觉得康乃馨挺好的,决定买了,所以这里谈论的是如何付钱的问题,C选项符合语境,故选C。

【55题详解】

句意:——还有什么需要我做的吗?——是的,你明天能送一些到我家吗?——当然,我一到那儿就给你打电话。

根据下面的回答“Of course. I’ll call you as soon as I get there.”可知,李曦希望花店能送一些花到家里,G选项符合语境,故选G。

第三节 英汉互译 阅读下面的短文,将画线部分的句子译成汉语或英语。

Are you a student? Do you have many rules at home or school? I am a middle school student. There are a lot of rules for me.

In the morning, 1. 我通常六点半起床。I have to clean my room before I go to school. Then I eat a good breakfast and go to school. At school, we have more rules. 2. It is very important for us to be on time. And we have to wear the school uniform at school. We must keep quiet in class. After school, I can play basketball with my friends. 3. When I get home, I can’t watch TV because I have to practice the piano.

In the evening, I can’t relax either. I must do my homework. Before I go to bed, I have to read a book. 4. On weekends, I can’t go out with my friends. I have to spend time with my parents.

Parents and teachers are strict, but I know they make rules to help us. 5. 我们不得不遵守规则。Thanks to these rules, I can live a healthy and regular life.

56. _________________________________

57. _________________________________

58. _________________________________

59. _________________________________

60. _________________________________

【答案】56. I usually get up at half past six/6:30.

57. 对我们来说准时是非常重要的。

58. 当我回到家时,我不能看电视,因为我必须/不得不练习钢琴。

59. 在周末,我不能和我的朋友出去。

60. We have to obey /follow the rules.

【解析】

本文主要讲了作者是一名学生,在家里和学校里作者有很多规则,多亏了这些规则,作者才能过上健康而有规律的生活。

【56题详解】

根据汉语可知,本句用一般现在时;我I,通常usually,起床get up,在六点半at half past six/6:30,时间状语一般放在句尾。故答案为I usually get up at half past six/6:30.

【57题详解】

根据英语句子结构可知,本句为it is +adj+for sb +to do sth,意为对某人来说做某事……;It是形式主语,very important非常重要的, for us 对于我们来说,to be on time准时,是真正的主语。故答案为对我们来说准时是非常重要的。

【58题详解】

根据英语句子结构可知,本句为含有时间状语从句的主从复合句;When I get home当我回到家时, I can’t watch TV 我不能看电视,because 因为,引导原因状语从句,have to必须,不得不, practice the piano练习钢琴。故答案为当我回到家时,我不能看电视,因为我必须/不得不练习钢琴。

【59题详解】

根据英语句子结构可知,本句为含有情态动词的否定句;On weekends在周末,I can’t 我不能,go out with my friends和朋友们出去。故答案为在周末,我不能和我的朋友出去。

【60题详解】

根据汉语可知,本句用一般现在时;我们we,不得不have to,遵守规则obey /follow the rules。故答案为We have to obey /follow the rules.

第四节 情景作文

61.文明礼貌表现的不仅是个人形象、城市形象、市民素质,也在一定程度上反映了社会的文明程度。为配合我市开展”创建文明城市”(build a civilized city)活动,学校号召学生在校内校外做一个文明的中学生,特举办”How to behave well”为主题的英文征文比赛。请根据以下提示,写一篇短文。

1. be on time and honest; be polite and friendly to others; help others
2. respect parents and teachers; help parents do housework
3. follow the traffic rules; not make noise in public
4. protect the environment; take care of flowers and trees; not throw litter everywhere
5. ……

注意:

1.文中请勿使用真实人名、校名和地名;

2.内容应包含表格中的要点并适当发挥;

3.词数:80词左右;

4.文章的开头已给出,但不计入总词数。

How to behave well

To be a civilized student is very important for a student. Here is what we should do and shouldn’t be allowed to do.______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】How to Behave Well

To be a civilized student is very important for a student. Here is what we should do and shouldn’t be allowed to do.

As a middle school student, I think it’s very important to keep our environment clean and tidy and take care of flowers and trees. Don’t throw litter everywhere. And we should respect parents and teachers and help parents do housework.

We are supposed to do everything on time and keep promises. Never lie to others or say dirty words. We should be polite to others and ready to help others in need. And remember to obey the traffic rules, family rules and school rules. We’d better not talk or laugh loudly in public.

If everyone behaves well, our city and school will become more and more beautiful.

【解析】

【详解】1.题干解读:本题要求我们根据所给的信息,以”How to behave well”为主题写篇英语短文,在写作时,我们可以根据需要将这些信息进行重新整理和安排,使文章的意思更自然。可以使用一些好的句型和连词,使文章上下文意思连贯,更出彩。

2.例文点评:本文时态为一般现在时,人称主要为第一人称。文章紧扣题目要点,内容完整,表述准确,语言的表述符合语法的结构,造句符合英语的表达习惯。

3.高分亮点:

短语:be supposed to,be polite to,remember to do,in need,obey the traffic rules。

句型:宾语从句I think…;祈使句Don’t…;if引导条件状语从句;it做形式主语It’s very important to do…。

 

点点赞赏,手留余香 给TA打赏

AI创作

评论0

请先

支持多种货币
支持多种货币付款,满足您的付款需求
7天无忧退换
安心无忧购物,售后有保障
专业客服服务
百名资深客服7*24h在线服务
发货超时赔付
交易成功极速发货,专业水准保证时效性

站点公告

课程作业辅导,有需要加下方微信

显示验证码

社交账号快速登录