2020年各科中考真题2020年辽宁省营口市中考英语试题(教师版含解析)

资源下载
下载价格1

2020年初中毕业生毕业升学考试

英 语 试 卷

考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分

注意事项:

1. 本试卷分第一部分(客观题)和第二部分(主观题)两部分,答卷前,老生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并在规定区域粘贴条形码。

2. 回答第一部分(客观题)时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号框涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号框,答案写在本试卷上无效。

3. 回答第二部分(主观题)时,必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔填写,字迹工整。作答时,将答案写在答题卡上。请按题号顺序在各题的答题区域内作答,超出范围的答案无效。答案写在本试卷上无效。

4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

5.本试卷共12页,如遇缺页、漏页、字迹不清等情况,考生须及时报告监考教师。

第一部分 (客观性试题)

I. 单项选择

从各题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。

1.- Peter, shall we go for a picnic this Sunday?

– OK. Let’s add it to _____________ weekend plan.

A. a B. an C. the D. /

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——彼得,这个星期天我们去野餐好吗?——好的,让我们把它加入周末计划吧。

考查冠词用法。根据句意可知此处是指加入我们制定的周末计划,表示特指,所以应用定冠词the来修饰;结合选项可知C选项符合题意,故答案选C。

【点睛】本题考查冠词用法。冠词分为定冠词、不定冠词和零冠词。不定冠词包括a和an ,表示泛指某人或某物,a用于辅音音素开头的单词前面;an用于元音音素开头的单词前面。the是定冠词,表示特指某个(些)人或者物,或者在文中再次提到该事物时;零冠词用于一些特殊的结构中。本题根据题干可知此处是指加入我们制定的周末计划,表示特指,所以应用定冠词the来修饰;故答案选C。

2.- Sir, did you enjoy your stay in our________________?

– Yes, I slept well and I like the breakfast.

A. hotel B. school C. factory D. company

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——先生,您喜欢住在我们旅馆吗?——是的,我睡得很好,而且喜欢早餐。

考查名词辨析。A. hotel旅馆;B. school学校;C. factory工厂;D. company公司。根据下文的答语I slept well and I like the breakfast.睡得很好,而且喜欢吃这里的早餐,可知上文是问喜不喜欢住在旅馆里,故答案选A。

3.—Linda, Mother’s Day is coming. What will you buy for your mother as a gift?

—I find scarves beautiful, so I plan to buy ____________ for her.

A. it B. one C. this D. that

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——琳达,母亲节快到了。你要给你妈妈买什么礼物?——我觉得围巾很漂亮,所以我打算给她买一条。

考查代词。it它,人称代词,作为不定代词指代同名同物;one一个,指代同名异物;this这个;that那个;根据句意理解可知,这里表达的是“买一条围巾”,是上面提到的这一类,但是不是同一个,所以应该用one代替,故选B。

4.—____________ the dishes after dinner, Tony.

—No problem, Mom.

A. Washing B. Washes C. To wash D. Wash

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——托尼,饭后要洗碗。——没问题,妈妈。

考查祈使句。washing动名词;washes动词的第三人称单数;to wash动词不定式;wash动词原形。此处是祈使句,用动词原形wash。故选D。

5.—Be quick, Sara! The taxi is waiting for us outside.

—A moment, please. I ____________ some visitors our products.

A. showed B. am showing C. was showing D. show

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——快点,萨拉!出租车在外面等着我们。 ——请稍等。我正在向一些参观者展示我们的产品。

考查现在进行时。A. showed表一般过去时;B. am showing表现在进行时;C. was showing表过去进行时;D. show动词原形。根据上文Be quick, Sara! The taxi is waiting for us outside提示,此处说的是莎拉正在向一些参观者展示产品,故句子用现在进行时,故选B。

6.—You look so ____________. What’s wrong?

—I can’t find my mobile phone.

A. tired B. relaxed C. excited D. worried

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你看起来如此担心,怎么了?——我找不到我的手机了。

考查形容词辨析。tired累的,疲惫的;relaxed放松的;excited兴奋的,激动的;worried担心的。根据下面的回答“I can’t find my mobile phone”可知,找不到手机应该感到担心,故选D。

7.—How was your trip to the British Museum?

—I could ____________ speak English and was completely silent during the visit.

A. hardly B. always C. usually D. often

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你去大英博物馆的旅行怎么样?——我几乎不会说英语,在访问期间我完全沉默。

考查副词。hardly几乎不;always总是;usually通常;often经常;根据句意理解及后句was completely silent during the visit可知,这里表达的是“几乎不会说英语”,所以空格需要一个否定词,故选A。

8.—Where’re my keys? I’m afraid I lost them again.

—Don’t worry! With the new lock, you ____________ search for them anymore.

A. shouldn’t B. can’t C. mustn’t D. needn’t

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——我的钥匙在哪里?恐怕我又把它们弄丢了。——不要担心!有了新锁,你就不必再搜寻它们了。
考查情态动词。shouldn’t不应该;can’t不能;mustn’t禁止;needn’t不必。根据题干中“Don’t worry! With the new lock …”可推出此处是说有了新锁就不必找钥匙了,用needn’t符合题意。故选D。

9.Last Thursday when I got to the railway station, I ____________ I left my ID card at home.

A. realized B. believed C. thought D. considered

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:上星期四,当我到达火车站时,我意识到我把身份证忘在家里了。

考查动词。A. realized意识到;B. believed相信;C. thought认为;D. considered考虑。根据句中when I got to the railway station提示,此处是说到达火车站后,我意识到我把身份证忘在家里了,A选项符合句意,故选A。

10.—Tom, how are you feeling today?

—Much ____________. I don’t think I can go to school tomorrow.

A. better B. worse C. healthier D. happier

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——汤姆,你今天感觉怎样?——更糟糕了。我认为明天我去不了学校了。

考查形容词比较级。better更好的;worse更糟糕的;healthier更健康的;happier更开心的。根据“I don’t think I can go to school tomorrow”可知情况更糟糕了,用比较级worse。故选B。

11.If success is a gate, the road ____________ it must be made up of difficulties.

A. towards B. against C. opposite D. near

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:如果成功是一扇门,通往成功的道路一定是充满困难的。

考查介词辨析。towards向;against反对;opposite在……对面;near靠近。句中it指代前文的success,根据the road…it must be made up of difficulties,可知,通往成功的道路通常都是充满了困难,所以空格处填towards。故选A。

12.—Tony’s room is tidy, isn’t it?

—Yes. Because he always ____________ his toys after playing with them.

A. moves away B. puts away C. sweeps away D. gives away

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——托尼的房间很整洁,不是吗?——是的。因为他玩完玩具后,总是把他的玩具收起来。

考查动词短语。moves away搬走;puts away把……放好;sweeps away扫除;gives away赠送;根据句意理解及前句Tony’s room is tidy以及after playing with them可知,这里表达的是“把玩具收起来放好”,故选B。

13.A group of students from Hongqi School hope ____________ our school art festival next week.

A. join in B. to join in C. joining in D. joined in

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:一群红旗中学的学生希望下周参加我们学校的艺术节。

考查动词不定式。join in加入,动词词组的原形;to join in动词词组的动词不定式;joining in动词词组的现在分词;joined in动词词组的过去式。此处表示“希望做某事”用hope to do。此处用动词不定式to join in。故选B。

14.— ____________ special class we had today! We have learned about Chinese Kungfu.

— That sounds really interesting.

A. How B. How a C. What D. What a

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——今天我们上了一堂多么特别的课啊!我们学习了中国功夫。 ——听起来真的很有趣。

考查感叹句。根据句子结构,句中中心词是名词class,故应用感叹词what引导这一感叹句,A、B选项可排除。根据句意可知,此处指的是一堂特别的课,名词class意为“课时”为可数名词,故应用what a引导,故选D。

15.The clever boy called 120 ____________ his mother fell down in the kitchen.

A. although B. as soon as C. as long as D. until

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:妈妈一摔倒在厨房里,这个聪明的男孩就叫了120。

考查连词辨析。although尽管;as soon as一……就……;as long as只要;until直到。根据The clever boy called 120及his mother fell down in the kitchen,可知,男孩的妈妈一摔倒,他就叫了120,强调两个动作几乎同时发生,所以空格处填as soon as。故选B。

16.Not only Jim but also Lucy ____________ a few cities since they came to China.

A. will visit B. visited C. have visited D. has visited

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:自从他们来中国以来,不只Jim而且Lucy也参观了一些城市。

考查动词时态和主谓一致。will visit一般将来时;visited一般过去时;have visited现在完成时;has visited现在完成时,has是have的第三人称单数形式。根据句中“…since they came to China”可知,这里表示从过去持续到现在的动作,应用现在完成时态,排除A和B。主语是Not only Jim but also Lucy,谓语动词应根据就近原则,与Lucy一致,助动词用has。故选D。

17.—What are you looking for?

—I’m looking for the dictionary ____________ my brother gave me last month.

A. that B. what C. who D. whom

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你在找什么?——我在找我哥哥上个月送给我的那本字典。

考查定语从句引导词。根据句子结构可知,该空引导的是定语从句,修饰空前的名词the dictionary。that是关系代词,先行词可以是人,也可以是物,在从句中作主语或宾语;what不能引导定语从句,排除B;who先行词是人,在从句中作主语或宾语;whom先行词指人,在从句中作宾语。这个定语从句修饰的名词the dictionary是物,应用that引导。故选A。

18.—It was amazing that Huoshenshan Hospital ____________ in such a short time at the beginning of 2020.

—Yes. That’s China Speed.

A. built B. is built C. was built D. has built

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——2020年初,火神山医院在这么短的时间内建成,真是令人惊讶。——是的。那是中国速度。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。build建造。built动词的过去式;is built一般现在时的被动语态;was built一般过去时的被动语态;has built现在完成时。主语“Huoshenshan Hospital”与动词build之间是动宾关系,要用被动语态;根据主句中“was”可知主句用一般过去时,主过从必过,从句用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为was/were done。故选C。

19.—Could you please tell me ____________?

—Tomorrow morning.

A. when he calls me back B. when does he call me back

C. when he will call me back D. when will he call me back

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你可以告诉我他何时给我回电话吗?——明天早上。

考查宾语从句辨析。when he calls me back一般现在时,陈述语序;when does he call me back 一般现在时,疑问语序;when he will call me back 一般将来时,陈述语序;when will he call me back一般将来时,疑问语序。根据句子结构,此句是一个宾语从句,从句用陈述语序,排除B和D选项。根据答语Tomorrow morning,可知,此空要用一般将来时,所以空格处填when he will call me back。故选C。

20.—The game is too hard for me. I will certainly lose.

—____________ You should never say no before you try.

A. Forget it! B. Come on! C. Don’t mention it. D. I’m sorry.

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:— —这场比赛对我来说太难了。我一定会输的。 — —加油!在你尝试之前,你不应该说不。

考查情景交际。Forget it!算了吧,表达不用谢,不要挂在心上;Come on! 加把劲,加油,用于体育竞赛等场合鼓励队员;Don’t mention it.别提了;I’m sorry. 对不起,表示道歉;根据The game is too hard for me.和句子You should never say no before you try.可知,这是比赛之前的鼓励的语言,因此选择Come on!比较合适,故选B。

II. 完形填空

During the summer holiday, some students might have been busy with traveling, summer camps and all kinds of courses. But a special group of Chinese middle school students decided to taste the hardship(艰辛) of life ____21____school.

Twelve cousins from a big family sold ____22____ at a local market together. Among them, the oldest was 16 years old, while the ____23____ was just 13. Within 12 days, they ____24____ more than 1,500 yuan.

“Compared ____25____ traveling, such social practice connects us and makes us know how hard our ____26____ are. They work so hard to bring us up.” said Dalin, 16, to the City Morning Newspaper. Dalin, a middle school graduate, and her 14-year-old brother Xiaolin came up with the idea.

____27____ their vegetables well, they learned to work hard. Every morning they had to wake up at 3 o’clock. ____28____ of them went to the farmer’s market to buy vegetables, the others went to the local market to ____29____ a temporary stall(临时摊位). To lower the cost, they learned to bargain(讲价) with the sellers.

____30____ about 6:30 a.m., they began to sell vegetables. They peddled(吆喝) loudly to attract(吸引) customers. After several days, they got some ____31____. For example, it was better ____32____ vegetables in order and bigger ones on top. They gave customers an extra(额外的) plastic bag ____33____ the vegetables were too heavy.

When they ____34____ got home, they had a small meeting. Everyone took notes and ____35____ their feelings.

Dalin said, “Although we are tired, we have gained(收获) a lot.”

21. A. inside B. outside C. next to D. near

22. A. vegetables B. fruit C. snacks D. drinks

23. A. youngest B. cleverest C. shortest D. strongest

24. A. borrowed B. returned C. made D. paid

25. A. as B. for C. on D. with

26. A. teachers B. parents C. farmers D. customers

27. A. To buy B. To grow C. To sell D. To carry

28. A. All B. Each C. Some D. None

29. A. take up B. lift up C. look up D. pick up

30. A. In B. On C. Since D. At

31. A. experience B. happiness C. information D. knowledge

32. A. put B. to put C. putting D. puts

33. A. although B. so C. unless D. when

34. A. finally B. nearly C. suddenly D. successfully

35. A. had B. shared C. got D. learned

【答案】21. B 22. A 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. C 28. C 29. A 30. D 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. B

【解析】

文章大意:本文讲述了学生暑期卖菜,参加社会实践活动,以体会父母生活的艰辛,从而提升自我的故事。

【21题详解】

句意:但是,中国的一群特殊的中学生决定品尝校外生活的艰辛。
inside在……内;outside在……外面;next to紧挨着;near在……附近。根据下文“Twelve cousins from a big family sold ____ at a local market together.”讲一起在当地市场卖东西,可推出是在校外,用outside符合题意。故选B。

【22题详解】

句意:来自一个大家庭的12个表兄妹一起在当地市场卖蔬菜。
vegetables蔬菜;fruit水果;snacks零食;drinks饮料。根据下文“____ their vegetables well”可知他们是卖蔬菜,用vegetables符合题意。故选A。

【23题详解】

句意:其中最大的有16岁,最小的只有13岁。
youngest最年轻的;cleverest最聪明的;shortest最矮的;strongest最强壮的。根据题干中“the oldest was 16 years old”讲最大的16岁,可推出此处是说最小的13岁,用youngest符合题意。故选A。

【24题详解】

句意:不到12天,他们就赚了1500多元。
borrowed借;returned返回;made挣钱;paid支付。上文讲到他们在卖蔬菜,结合空后“more than 1,500 yuan”可知他们赚了1500元,用made符合题意。故选C。

【25题详解】

句意:与旅行相比,这样的社会实践把我们联系起来,让我们知道我们的父母是多么辛苦。
as作为;for为了;on在……之上;with和。根据题干中“Compared ____ traveling”可知此处用固定搭配compared with表示“与……相比较”。故选D。

26题详解】

句意:与旅行相比,这样的社会实践把我们联系起来,让我们知道我们的父母是多么辛苦。
teachers老师;parents父母;farmers农民;customers顾客。根据下文“They work so hard to bring us up.”可知此处是说抚养我们长大的父母,用parents符合题意。故选B。

【27题详解】

句意:为了把蔬菜卖好,他们学会了努力工作。
buy买;grow种植;sell卖;carry搬运。根据上文“Twelve cousins from a big family sold ____ at a local market together. ”讲他们在卖蔬菜,可推出是为了把蔬菜卖好,用To sell符合题意。故选C。

【28题详解】

句意:有的去农贸市场买菜,有的去农贸市场占临时摊位。
All所有;Each每个;Some一些;None没有一个。根据题干中“the others went to the local market to …”,结合选项可知此处用“Some … , others …”表示“一些……,另一些……”。故选C。

【29题详解】

句意:有的去农贸市场买菜,有的去农贸市场占临时摊位。
take up占据;lift up举起;look up查阅;pick up捡起。根据上文“Every morning they had to wake up at 3 o’clock.”可推出起早是为了占摊位,用take up符合题意。故选A。

【30题详解】

句意:大约在早上6点半,他们开始卖蔬菜。
In后接年、月等时间;On后接具体的日期;Since自从;At后接具体钟表时刻。根据空后“about 6:30 a.m.”可知此处是指具体时刻,其前用介词At。故选D。

【31题详解】

句意:几天后,他们获得了一些经验。
experience经验;happiness幸福;information信息;knowledge知识。根据下文“For example, it was better ____ vegetables in order and bigger ones on top.”讲到最好把蔬菜摆整齐、大点的放上面,可推出他们获得了一些经验,用experience符合题意。故选A。

【32题详解】

句意:例如,最好把蔬菜摆放整齐,大一点的放在上面。
put放。put动词原形;to put动词不定式;putting动名词或动词的现在分词;puts动词的第三人称单数形式。分析句子结构可知此处是it固定句式It wasadj.to do sth.,动词不定式to put在句中作真正的主语。故选B。

【33题详解】

句意:当蔬菜太重时,他们给顾客一个额外的塑料袋。
although尽管;so因此;unless除非;when当……时。空前讲“他们给顾客一个额外的塑料袋”,空后讲“蔬菜太重”,结合选项可知此处用when引导时间状语从句。故选D。

【34题详解】

句意:当他们终于到家时,开了一个小会。
finally最后;nearly几乎;suddenly突然;successfully成功地。上文讲从早上三点开始忙碌,结合空后“got home”可推出是说最终回到家,用finally符合题意。故选A。

【35题详解】

句意:每个人都做了笔记并分享了他们的感受。
had有;shared分享;got得到;learned学习。根据空后“their feelings”,结合选项可知此处是说分享他们的感受,用shared符合题意。故选B。

III. 阅读理解

根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。

Passage 1

We Want You!

Join us at Lily’s—one of the best local restaurants. We are now looking for people who would be interested in working with us.

3 cooks

●At least one year’s work experience in a western restaurant kitchen.

●Able to work on weekends.

●Work 4 p.m.—9 p.m. every day.($600/week)

waiters/waitresses

●At least one year’s work experience in a cafe or restaurant.

●Part-time welcome.

●Able to work on weekends.

●Wok 4 a.m.—11 a.m., 11 a.m.—6 p.m. or 6 p.m.—1 a.m. every day.($16/hour)

2 cleaners

●No work experience needed.

●Part-time welcome.

●Work l2 a.m.—5 p.m. or 5 p.m.—10 p.m. every day($12/hour)

Call 654-589-7859.

36. How many kinds of jobs does Lily’s offer?

A. Six. B. Five. C. Three. D. Seven.

37. Who can work as a waiter at Lily’s?

A. A man who worked in KFC for 2 years. B. A man who can only work on weekdays.

C. A man who wants to make $20 an hour. D. A man who can only work for 2 hours a day.

38. A person who gets the job as a cleaner will get ____________ a day.

A. $80 B. $60 C. $120 D. $600

39. You can ____________ to get more information about these jobs.

A. make a call B. write a letter C. send an e-mail D. visit the boss

40. The passage above may come from ____________.

A. a shopping website B. a science magazine C. a story book D. a morning newspaper

【答案】36. C 37. A 38. B 39. A 40. D

【解析】

本文为一家饭店的招工广告,包括所招工种,工作时间及薪金等信息。

【36题详解】

细节理解题。根据上文cooks;waiters/waitresses;cleaners可知这家饭店需要招厨师,服务员和清洁工共三个工种,故选C。

【37题详解】

推理判断题。A.一个在肯德基工作两年的人;根据上文At least one year’s work experience in a cafe or restaurant. 在咖啡馆或餐厅有至少一年的工作经历。可知一个在肯德基工作两年的人符合这个要求;B.一个只能在工作日工作的人;根据上文Able to work on weekends. 能在周末工作。可知一个只能在工作日工作的人不符合广告要求;C.一个每小时想挣20美元的人,根据上文($16/hour),可知服务员的工资为每天16美元,可知此项不适合这份工作;D.一个每天只能工作2小时的人。根据上文Wok 4 a.m.—11 a.m., 11 a.m.—6 p.m. or 6 p.m.—1 a.m. every day. 每天上午4时至11时、上午11时至下午6时或下午6时至1时。可知服务员每天至少工作7小时,此项不符合广告要求,由此可知,只有A项适合,故选A。

【38题详解】

推理判断题。根据上文Work l2 a.m.—5 p.m. or 5 p.m.—10 p.m. every day($12/hour)每天上午12时至下午5时或下午5时至10时工作(每小时12$),可知清洁工每天工作5小时,每小时12美元,共计60美元。故选B。

【39题详解】

细节理解题。根据广告所留的联系方式Call 654-589-7859.,可知通过打电话获得更多关于这些工作的信息。故选A。

【40题详解】

推理判断题。A.购物网站B.科学杂志;C.故事书;D.早报,本文为一篇饭店招工的广告,所以最可能出现在报纸上,故选D。

Passage 2

Once upon a time, a young man wanted to go to a village on business. Halfway there was a mountain. Before he left home, his family warmed him to stay calm and climb on to trees if he met beasts(野兽). In this way, the beasts couldn’t do anything to him.

The young man remembered these words and began his trip.

He walked for a long time carefully and found no beasts were out there. He thought his family’s worries were unnecessary. And he became relaxed as he walked. Just at that moment, he saw a large tiger running to him and he climbed onto a tree nearby at once.

The tiger roared(咆哮)around the tree and even jumped to reach the man. The young man was too scared to hold the tree and fell right on the back of the tiger. Full of fear, he had to hold the tiger tightly. The tiger thought that must be a large beast. So it was afraid and started running madly.

People on the road didn’t know what happened and said, “Look at the young man. He is riding a tiger!” “Cool!” “Superman!”

Hearing these words, the young man was almost crazy “Why can’t they see I’m suffering a lot? Don’t they understand I am in fear and almost scared to death?” He said to himself.

41. The young man went to the village to ____________.

A. climb a mountain B. do business C. ride a tiger D. climb onto trees

42. The young man’s family warned him of ____________.

A. terrible traffic B. large beasts C. cold weather D. foolish people

43. The young man ____________ when he saw the tiger.

A. did what his family told him B. was not scared at all

C. thought his family’s advice was useless D. was too scared to climb onto the tree

44. The tiger thought the man was ____________ so it started running madly.

A. riding on it B. cool C. a large beast D. a superman

45. What do we know from the passage?

A. What others said is not important B. Don’t give up when you are in danger.

C. Humans are more powerful than beasts. D. What you saw is not always true.

【答案】41. B 42. B 43. A 44. C 45. D

【解析】

这是一篇记叙文,文章叙述了一位年轻人到一个村庄出差,路遇老虎,与老虎周旋的故事。文章告诉我们不要被表象误导,从而盲目崇拜他人。

【41题详解】

细节理解题。根据第一段“ a young man wanted to go to a village on business”可知年轻人要去村庄出差 ,故选B。

【42题详解】

细节理解题。根据第一段“ his family warned him to stay calm and climb onto trees if he was in face of beasts”可知他的家人警告他要当心野兽 ,故选B。

【43题详解】

推理判断题。根据第一段“his family warmed him to stay calm and climb on to trees if he met beasts”以及第三段“he saw a large tiger running to him and he climbed onto a tree nearby at once”他的家人告诉他要镇定遇到野兽要爬到树上,当年轻人看到老虎时马上爬到树上了,做了他家人告诉他的事。故选A。

【44题详解】

细节理解题。根据第四段“The tiger thought that must  be a giant beast, So it was afraid and started running madly”可知老虎认为那一定是一只巨大的野兽,所以它害怕并开始疯狂地奔跑,故选C。

【45题详解】

推理判断题。根据文中的倒数第二段“People on the road didn′t know what happened and said,‘Look at the young  man, He is riding a tiger! ’ ‘Cool! ’ ‘Superman!’ ”以及最后一段“ Hearing these words,the young man was very angry. ‘Why can′t they see I′m suffering a lot? Don’t they understand I am in fear and almost scared to death?’  He said to himself”可知路人误以为年轻人在骑着老虎,认为他是超人,实际上年轻人吓得要死,推知我们看到的不一定总是真实的。 故选D。

Passage 3

When Shanghai introduced a new garbage-sorting(垃圾分类政策) in July last year, the city’s residents(居民) took some time to get used so it. They joked that every time they took out their garbage, the staff(工作人员) standing by the bins would ask, “What kind of garbage are you?”

Starting on May 1, Beijing joined many Chinese critics by introducing a new garbage-sorting policy, People’s Daily reported. Residents should sort their garbage into four groups: kitchen, recyclable, hazardous(有害的) and other waste.

These groups are represented(代表) by four different colors of trash bins—green, blue, red and gray. Those who fail to sort their trash correctly may be fined(被罚款) up to 200 yuan, Xinhua reported.

Some cities like Shanghai and Qingdao sort their trash differently. These cities use four different groups: wet, recyclable, harmful and dry. Although their names are different, the groups are actually the same. In fact, wet garbage in Shanghai is kitchen garbage in Beijing. And dry garbage is the same as other waste, China Youth Daily reported.

To help residents sort their trash correctly, the Beijing government is offering online guidelines. If people don’t know how to throw away garbage, they can search for it on the WeChat account Guanchenglishi(管城理市) to find out. By searching a key word or taking a photo, people can immediately find out which group their waste belongs to.

46. If people don’t follow the garbage-sorting policy, ____________.

A. they will have to stand by the bins B. they won’t be allowed to throw trash away

C. they won’t be noticed D. they may face fines

47. According to the passage, which of the following cities have the same names for garbage groups?

A. Beijing and Shanghai. B. Beijing and Qingdao.

C. Shanghai and Qingdao. D. Qingdao and Wuhan.

48. Kitchen garbage in Beijing is the same as _____________ in Shanghai.

A. wet garbage B. dry garbage

C. recyclable garbage D. harmful garbage

49. What does the underlined word “guidelines” in Paragraph 5 probably mean?

A. 参考 B. 约束 C. 管理 D. 指导

50. What do we know from this story?

A. Beijing uses four different groups: kitchen, recyclable, hazardous and dry.

B. Garbage-sorting is being carried out all over China.

C. Guanchenglishi can help residents in Beijing with the garbage-sorting.

D. Residents in Beijing are troubled by garbage-sorting.

【答案】46. D 47. C 48. A 49. D 50. C

【解析】

这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述上海以及北京的垃圾分类政策、垃圾如何分类以及不按照政策实行将受到的惩罚,政府为了帮助居民正确的垃圾分类而采取的网上指导措施。

【46题详解】

细节理解题。根据第三段“Those who fail to sort their trash correctly may face fines of up to 200 yuan”可知没有按照垃圾分类的政策扔垃圾可能被罚款。故选D。

【47题详解】

细节理解题。根据第四段“Some cities like Shanghai and Qingdao sort their trash differently”可知上海和青岛在垃圾分类的分组名字上是相同的。故选C。

【48题详解】

细节理解题。根据第四段“wet garbage in Shanghai is kitchen garbage in Beijing”可知北京的厨房垃圾就相当于上海的湿垃圾。故选A。

【49题详解】

词义猜测题。根据“By searching a key word or taking a photo, people can immediately find out which group their waste belongs to”通过搜寻关键字或者拍照片,人们可以迅速找到垃圾属于哪一组。可知guidelines的意思是指导。故选D。

【50题详解】

推理判断题。根据第二段“Residents should sort their garbage into four groups: kitchen, recyclable, hazardous and other waste.”可知A选项“dry”表述错误。B选项“Garbage-sorting is being carried out all over China”垃圾分类没有在全国实施,表述错误。根据最后一段“If people don’t know how to throw away garbage, they can search for it on the WeChat account Guanchenglishi to find out”可知管城理市可以帮助人们找到怎样扔垃圾,C表述正确。根据“To help residents sort their trash correctly, the Beijing government is offering online guidelines”可知D选项“are troubled by garbage-sorting”表述错误。故选C。

Passage 4

The first half of 2020 has been unusual. Let’s look at the news below to review some biggest events.

Sad day for sports fans

On January 26, Kobe Bryant, one of the best NBA players in history, died when a helicopter crashed(坠毁), killing him and eight others, including his 13-year-old daughter Gianna Bryant. People from all walks of life have paid tribute(敬意) to the basketball superstar—not just for his achievements, but also for his personality and the inspiration(激励) he has given to us.

Olympic Games delayed(推迟)

On March 30, the International Olympic Committee(IOC) announced(宣布) that the Tokyo Olympic Games would be delayed until 2021 because of the coronavirus(冠状病毒) pandemic (流行病). The Tokyo Olympic Games will start on July 23,2021 and run until August 8. Although the Games will take place in 2021, it will still be called Tokyo 2020.

Meet in the safest way

Some arrangements(安排) for this year’s two sessions(两会) were changed. Online communication was being fully used to make sure about public health. The number of reporters attending the meeting was cut. Some press conferences(新闻发布会) and interviews with ministers(部长) were carried out online, Global Times noted.

Re-measure Mount Qomolangma

Eight members of a Chinese surveying team successfully arrived at the summit(山顶) of Mount Qomolangma at 11 a.m. on May 27. They set off on May 6, in order to measure(测量) the height of the highest mountain in the world again. A surveyor’s beacon(觇标), an important piece of measuring equipment(设备), has been placed on the summit. China has measured the mountain’s height twice before.

51. How many people died in the air crash on Jan. 26?

A. 8. B. 9. C. 7. D. 13.

52. When will the 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games actually start?

A. On March 30, 2021. B. On July 23, 2020.

C. On July 23, 2021. D. On Aug. 8, 2020.

53. Which of the following are the different arrangements for this year’s two sessions?

①Online communication ②Fewer reporters ③Face-to-face interviews

A. ①②③ B. ②③ C. ①③ D. ①②

54. China has measured the height of Mount Qomolangma ________________ so far.

A. once B. twice C. three times D. four times

55. According to the news, which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. The Chinese surveying team set off on May 27.

B. The Tokyo Olympic Games will last for fifteen days.

C. This year’s two sessions were held in the safest way.

D. Kobe Bryant was one of the best CBA players.

【答案】51. B 52. C 53. D 54. C 55. C

【解析】

文章介绍了2020年上半年是不寻常的。并回顾一些重大事件的具体情况。

【51题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中On January 26, Kobe Bryant, one of the best NBA players in history, died when a helicopter crashed(坠毁), killing him and eight others, including his 13-year-old daughter Gianna Bryant可知,飞机上一共有九个人遇难了,故选B。

【52题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中The Tokyo Olympic Games will start on July 23,2021可知,东京奥运会推迟到2021年7月23日,故选C。

【53题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中Online communication was being fully used to make sure about public health. The number of reporters attending the meeting was cut. Some press conferences(新闻发布会) and interviews with ministers(部长) were carried out online可知,两会线上交流增加了,参会的人数减少了,故选D。

【54题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中Eight members of a Chinese surveying team successfully arrived at the summit(山顶) of Mount Qomolangma at 11 a. m. on May 27. China has measured the mountain’s height twice before.可知,之间已经测量过两次,加上这次就是三次,故选C。

【55题详解】

细节理解题。根据文中They set off on May 6, in order to measure(测量) the height of the highest mountain in the world again.可知,A选项错误;根据文中The Tokyo Olympic Games will start on July 23, 2021 and run until August 8可知,B选项错误;根据文中Meet in the safest way可知,C选项正确;根据文中On January 26, Kobe Bryant, one of the best NBA players in history可知,D选项错误,故选C。

第二部分 (主观性试题)

I. 补全对语

(A)从所给句子中选择恰当的句子完成下面的对话。

Frank: Hi, Peter! Do you have any plans for the coming vacation?

Peter: Yes, I’m going to Yunnan.

Frank: ___56___ How will you go there?

Peter: ___57___

Frank: I’ve dreamed of going to Yunnan for a long time. ___58___

Peter: Of course! We can book the flight tickets together. When do you want to go? How about July 20?

Frank: ___59___I’d like to take a vacation before getting my offer(通如书)from my future high school.

Peter: OK. ___60___

Frank: Yes, and I have some friends there.

Peter: Great! And we can look up some information about excellent hotels together.

Frank: OK. I can’t wait to enjoy our vacation!

A. May I go with you?

B. Great! The earlier, the better.

C. That sounds good!

D. I’ll take a train.

E. Shall we go three weeks later?

F. Do you know any places of interest in Yunnan?

G I’ll go there by plane.

【答案】56. C 57. G 58. A 59. B 60. F

【解析】

本文是关于两个人决定去云南旅游的对话。

【56题详解】

根据Yes, I’m going to Yunnan“是的,我打算去云南”及所给选项,可知,此空填C选项,表示“那听起来很棒”,故选C。

【57题详解】

根据How will you go there“你如何到那”及We can book the flight tickets together“我们可以一起订飞机票”,可知,此空回答要坐飞机去那。结合所给选项,此空填G选项,表示“我会坐飞机到那”,故选G。

【58题详解】

根据I’ve dreamed of going to Yunnan for a long time“我一直梦想着去云南”及We can book the flight tickets together“我们可以一起订飞机票”,可知,此空是想跟对方一起去云南。结合所给选项,此空填A选项,表示“我可以跟你一起去吗”。故选A。

【59题详解】

根据When do you want to go? How about July 20?“你想什么时候去?7月20日怎么样”及I’d like to take a vacation before getting my offer(通如书)from my future high school“我想在拿到未来高中的录取通知书之前去度假”,可推断,此空希望早一点去度假。结合所给选项,此空填B选项,表示“太棒了!越早越好”。故选B。

【60题详解】

根据Yes, and I have some friends there“是的,我在那有一些朋友”并结合所给选项,可知,此空填F选项,表示“你了解云南的名胜古迹吗”。故选F。

(B)在下面对话的空白处填上适当的话语(话语可以是句子、短语或词),使对话完整。

Salesgirl: Good morning. _____61_____

Customer: Yes, please. I’d like to buy a mobile phone.

Salesgirl: What about this one? The brand of this mobile phone is Huawei.

Customer: _____62_____

Salesgirl: Yes, it is the most popular brand in China now.

Customer: _____63_____

Salesgirl: No, it’s not very expensive. But you know, the newer, the more expensive.

Customer: I want a newer but not too expensive one.

Salesgirl: What about Nova 7? It looks nice and works well.

Customer: _____64_____

Salesgirl: 2, 500 yuan.

Customer: Any discount(折扣)? How about 2,000 yuan?

Salesgirl: 2,200 yuan.That’s the best we can do. OK?

Customer: OK. _____65_____Here is the money.

Salesgirl: Thank you.

Customer: You’re welcome.

【答案】61. Can I help you? / May I help you? / Are there anything (that)I can do for you?

62. Is it (very) popular(in China)(now)? / Is it the most popular (brand) (in China) (now)?

63. Is it(very)expensive? / Does it cost much? / Does it cost a lot?

64. How much(is it)?/ How much is this one? / How much does it cost?/What’s the price(of it)?

65. I’ll take it. / I’ll take this one.

【解析】

这则对话主要是关于购物的。顾客想要买手机,销售员推荐了华为的一款新手机;顾客询问是否是中国现在流行的手机,并表示想买新一点的但是不贵的手机;于是销售员推荐了Nova 7,并表示有折扣。最后顾客买了这部手机。

【61题详解】

句意:有什么可以帮您的?

根据“Yes, please. I’d like to buy a mobile phone”可知顾客想买手机,销售员此处应提供帮助,用客气的问句Can I help you或者May I help you,或者Are there anything that I can do for you,that可省略。故答案为Can I help you? / May I help you? / Are there anything (that) I can do for you?

【62题详解】

句意:它现在在中国很受欢迎么?

根据“Yes, it is the most popular brand in China now”可知此处是一般疑问句,询问在中国是否是最受欢迎的品牌,用Is it the most popular brand in China now,句中brand,in China及 now可省略。或者用Is it very popular in China now,句中very,in China及 now可省略。故答案为Is it(very)popular(in China) (now)? / Is it the most popular (brand) (in China) (now)?

【63题详解】

句意:它很贵么?

根据“No, it’s not very expensive”可知是一般疑问句,询问是否昂贵,用Is it very expensive,句中very可省略。或者用句子Does it cost much,或者Does it cost a lot。故答案为Is it(very)expensive? / Does it cost much? / Does it cost a lot?

【64题详解】

句意:这个多少钱?

根据“2, 500 yuan”可知此处在询问Nova 7的价钱,用特殊疑问句。疑问词用how much,句子是How much is it,句中is it可省略;或者How much is this one;或者How much does it cost。或者疑问词用what,句子是What’s the price of it ,句中of it可省略。故答案为How much(is it)?/ How much is this one? / How much does it cost?/What’s the price(of it)?

【65题详解】

句意:我要买这个。

根据“Here is the money”可知顾客付款了,此处表达要买这部手机,用陈述句I’ll take it或者I’ll take this one。故答案为I’ll take it. / I’ll take this one.

II. 翻译句子

(A)根据所给中文完成句子翻译。

66.她计划创办一家互联网公司。

She plans to ______________ ______________ an Internet company.

【答案】 (1). set (2). up

【解析】

【详解】根据中英文对照可知,这里缺的是“创办”,英语是set up,是一个动词短语,而空格前有to,所以这里直接用动词原形,故答案为set up。

67.多亏了你的帮助,我通过了考试。

______________ ______________ your help, I passed the test.

【答案】 (1). Thanks (2). to

【解析】

【详解】根据中英文对比,空格处应填入意为“多亏”的短语。介词短语thanks to意为“多亏、由于”,且位于句首thanks首字母应大写,故答案为(1). Thanks (2). to。

68.这个男孩刚才从树上跌落下来。

The boy ______________ ______________ the tree just now.

【答案】 (1). fell (2). off

【解析】

【详解】此处缺谓语动词,根据just now可知是一般过去时态;表达“跌落下来”用动词短语fall off。此处用过去式fell off 。故答案为fell off。

69.许多明信片正在这家商店出售。

Many postcards are______________ ______________in this shop.

【答案】 (1). on / being (2). sale/ sold

【解析】

【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空格缺的是“在出售”,英语是on sale,而空格前有are,所以这里也可以用现在进行时的被动语态表示,结构是“am/ is/ are being+过去分词”,所以这里也可以填being sold,故答案为on/ being sale/ sold。

70.你和你的老师相处得好吗?

____________________________________

【答案】Do you get on well with your teacher(s)? / Are you getting on well with your teacher(s)? / Do you get along well with your teacher(s)? / Are you getting along well with your teacher(s)?

【解析】

【详解】这是一个一般疑问句,根据句意可知,这句话的主语应该是you,句子用一般现在时,用助动词do构成疑问句;或用现在进行时,将be动词的形式are提到主语前面,后面用现在分词形式;get on/along well with…是固定短语,意为“与某人相处得好”。故答案为:Do you get on well with your teacher(s)? / Are you getting on well with your teacher(s)? / Do you get along well with your teacher(s)? / Are you getting along well with your teacher(s)?

71.对于这次旅行,我真是兴奋极了。

____________________________________

【答案】I’m / was so / quite / very / pretty excited about / at this / the trip. 或I’m / was so / quite / very / pretty excited to have this / the trip.

【解析】

【详解】根据句意可知,该句主语为I;excited 兴奋的,是形容词,用于短语be excited about/at…“对……感到兴奋”,后跟名词作宾语;或用于be excited to do sth.这一句型;so,quite,very或pretty都是副词,修饰形容词excited;该句没有明确的时间状语,可以用一般现在时或一般过去时。故答案为I’m / was so / quite / very / pretty excited about / at this / the trip. 或I’m / was so / quite / very / pretty excited to have this / the trip.

72.我相信我们的祖国会越来越强大。

____________________________________

【答案】I believe / I’m sure / certain (that) our country will be / become stronger and stronger.

【解析】

【详解】I believe/I’m sure / certain “我相信”;our country“我们的祖国”;become“变得”,后接形容词作表语;strong“强大的”,固定搭配:比较级+and+比较级,表示“越来越……”。根据句子结构,原句是一个宾语从句,从句是肯定句,用引导词that(可省略),且从句是表示将来要发生的动作,句子用一般将来时。故答案为:I believe / I’m sure / certain (that) our country will be / become stronger and stronger。

(B)阅读下面短文, 将短文中画线部分的句子翻译成中文。

Many ways to sleep

How do you sleep? Most people sleep on their backs or sides. 1. Do animals sleep the same way? Actually the ways they sleep are much more different—they can lie down, sit or stand while they sleep.

Swiss scientists did a study on 250 different animals. They found that the animals’ sleeping postures(姿势)had something to do with their body size and weight.

The small animal with short legs sleeps on its stomach. Its body shape is perfect for this posture. It also likes to put its legs under its body. Rabbits and cats sleep this way.

But larger animals sleep differently. 2. They lie on their sides. That’s because this is more comfortable for their longer legs. Cows often sleep like this.

However, there are exceptions(例外). Small animals such as mice sometimes sit down to take a short sleep. Some large animals such as horses, zebras and giraffes sleep standing up. 3. In this way, they can quickly escape if they are in danger.

73. ____________________________________

74. ____________________________________

75. ____________________________________

【答案】73. 动物们以相同的方式睡觉吗?/动物们也这样睡觉吗?

74. 它们侧卧。/它们侧身躺着。/它们侧身睡。

75. 用这种方法,如果它们有危险/处于危险之中,它们能/可以快速地逃脱/脱离。

【解析】

文章讲述了动物睡觉的睡姿的一些事情。

【73题详解】

Do一般现在时的助动词,位于句首构成一般疑问句;animals动物;sleep睡觉;the same way同样的方式;整理之后可以看出,这里是一个疑问句,表示“动物也是用这种方式睡觉吗?”,故答案为:动物们以相同的方式睡觉吗?/动物们也这样睡觉吗?

【74题详解】

They他们,人称代词复数主格形式,在句中作主语;lie躺,动词原形;on their sides在他们的边上;所以整理之后可以看出,这里表达的是“他们侧身躺着”,故答案为:它们侧卧。/它们侧身躺着。/它们侧身睡。

【75题详解】

In this way用这种方式;they他们,人称代词主格;can能,情态动词;quickly快速地,副词,修饰句中的动词;escape逃跑,动词原形;if如果,引导条件状语从句;they他们,人称代词主格;are in danger处于危险中;整理之后可知看出,这里是一个含有条件状语从句的复合句,表达的是“如果他们有危险他们就能快速地逃跑”,故答案为:用这种方法,如果它们有危险/处于危险之中,它们能/可以快速地逃脱/脱离。

III. 完形填空

根据短文内容,用方框中所给词的正确形式填空,使短文完整、正确。(每个词只用一次)

humorous, famous, develop, be, they, but, even, with, scientist, help

When you hear the word “hero”, do you think of someone with superpowers or someone you know?

Facing the spread of the novel coronavirus(新型冠状病毒), everyone is afraid of the deadly disease,____76____ some choose to hold their fear down, stand out and fight the virus. They are ____77____ as “heroes in harm’s way(最美逆行者)”.

Medical workers and ____78____are always on the frontlines. Experts(专家)Zhong Nanshan, 84, and Li Lanjuan, 73, for example, have worked day and night ____79____rapid test kits(快速检测盒)and treat severe(重症的)patients; doctor Zhang Wenhong from Shanghai tries to tell the public about the virus in a ____80____way; Li Wenliang and some other medical workers ____81____ lost their lives in the fight against the epidemic(传染病).

Besides these familiar names, many heroes are still unknown. They have also taken risks and played ____82____ own part. Construction(建筑)workers race against time to build makeshift(临时的)hospitals; Volunteers ____83____ to transport supplies(补给品),and thousands of media workers provide the public ____84____ news and inspiring(鼓舞人心的)stories.

The battle against an epidemic is hard. But as long as there _____85_____ heroes and heroic deeds(英雄行为), victory will come for sure. As the Chinese writer Lu Xun said, “True heroes dare to loo squarely to the gloomy life and are bold in facing up to the dripping blood.”

【答案】76. but

77. famous 78. scientists

79. to develop

80. humorous

81. even 82. their

83. help 84. with

85. are

【解析】

本文歌颂了在新冠肺炎期间所有奋战在一线的人们,在他们的努力下,一定会战胜病毒。

【76题详解】

句意:每个人都害怕这个致命的疾病,但有些人选择放下他们的恐惧,站出来与病毒作斗争。

根据everyone is afraid of the deadly disease及some choose to hold their fear down, stand out and fight the virus,可知,每个人都害怕这个致命的疾病,但有些人选择放下他们的恐惧,站出来与病毒作斗争,后文表转折,所以空格处填but。故答案为but。

【77题详解】

句意:他们以“最美的逆行者”而出名。

are是系动词,后接形容词。根据as “heroes in harm’s way(最美逆行者)”及所给选词,可知,这些选择站出来与病毒作斗争的人以“最美逆行者”而出名,固定搭配:be famous as“以……而出名”,所以空格处填famous。故答案为famous。

【78题详解】

句意:医务人员和科学家总是在前线。

根据on the frontlines 及所给选词,可知,在疫情期间冲在前线的是医务人员和科学家们。and表并列关系连词,连接前后的词性保持一致, workers是复数,此空也要填复数名词,所以空格处填scientists。故答案为scientists。

【79题详解】

句意:例如,84岁的钟南山院士和73岁的李兰娟院士,夜以继日地工作为了研发快速测试盒,治疗重症病人。

根据Experts(专家)Zhong Nanshan, 84, and Li Lanjuan, 73, for example, have worked day and night…rapid test kits及所给选词,可知,钟南山院士和李兰娟院士夜以继日工作的目的是为了研发快速测试盒,后文表目的,所以空格处填动词不定式to develop。故答案为to develop。

【80题详解】

句意:来自上海的张文宏医生努力用一种幽默的方式来告诉大众病毒的情况。

空格处修饰名词way,所以用形容词作定语。根据doctor Zhang Wenhong from Shanghai tries to tell the public about the virus及所给选词,可知,张文宏医生每次都是用幽默的方式告诉大众病毒的最新消息,所以空格处填humorous。故答案为humorous。

【81题详解】

句意:李文亮和其他的医务人员甚至在抗击疫情的斗争中失去了生命。

根据前文Medical workers and scientists are always on the frontlines,可知,此处都在介绍疫情期间医务人员和科学人员所做出的贡献,甚至某些医务人员失去了自己的生命,此处是加强语气,所以空格处填even。故答案为even。

【82题详解】

句意:他们也承担了风险并发挥他们自己的作用。

固定搭配: play one’s part“起……作用”,根据They have also taken risks及所给选词,可知,他们不但承担了风险还发挥了他们的作用,所以空格处填their。故答案为their。

【83题详解】

句意:志愿者帮助运送补给品,数以千计的媒体工作人员给公众提供消息和鼓舞人心的故事。

根据Volunteers …to transport supplies及所给选词,可知,志愿者帮着运送补给品,固定搭配:help to do sth“帮助做某事”,所以空格处填help。故答案为help。

【84题详解】

句意:志愿者帮助运送补给品,数以千计的媒体工作人员给公众提供消息和鼓舞人心的故事。

固定搭配:provide sb with sth“为某人提供某物”,所以空格处填with。故答案为with。

【85题详解】

句意:但是只要有英雄和英雄行为,胜利是必然的。

as long as引导条件状语从句,主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时。根据there …heroes and heroic deeds及所给选词,可知,此空表示“有英雄和英雄行为”,there be句型中的be动词要与离其最近的名词单复数形式保持一致,heroes是可数名词复数,所以空格处填are。故答案为are。

IV. 阅读理解

Passage 1阅读短文, 回答问题。

Xi’an celebrated the first-ever China Hanfu Day on April 18. There were shows which were held by people wearing traditional Chinese clothing—Hanfu. Hanfu fans from all over China gathered there to take photos and put them online for a Hanfu photo coopetition which lasted until May 18.

China Hanfu Day is in the third month of the Chinese lunar calendar(农历), which is said to be the birthday of the Yellow Emperor. In ancient China, this day was also called Shangsi Festival(上巳节). Its purpose is to encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing.

Hanfu is the traditional clothing of the Han people who lived in China before the Qing Dynasty. It has a history of about 3,000 years. And it has changed greatly so far. However, some of its main characteristics(特点) remain. For example, there are two parts that overlap(交叠) on the front, which is called “jiao ling”. Another main characteristic of Hanfu is that it usually uses ribbons(系带) instead of buttons.

China is becoming a leading country in the world, so the Chinese people feel more confident about Chinese traditional culture than ever before.

86. Where did the first China Hanfu Day take place?

____________________________________

87. What’s the purpose of China Hanfu Day?

____________________________________

88. When did Hanfu appear?

____________________________________

89. Does Hanfu usually use ribbons or buttons?

____________________________________

90. Why do the Chinese people feel more confident about Chinese traditional culture than ever before?

____________________________________

【答案】86. In Xi’an. / The first China Hanfu Day/It took place in Xi’an.

87. To encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing. / Its purpose/The purpose of China Hanfu Day is to encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing.

88. About/Around 3000 years ago. / Hanfu/It appeared about/around 3000 years ago.

89. Ribbons.

90. Because China is becoming a leading country in the world.

【解析】

本文从中国的第一个汉服节于4月18日在西安举办,引出了汉服节的相关信息及汉服的历史及特点。

【86题详解】

根据第1段中“Xi’an celebrated the first-ever China Hanfu Day on April 18.”可知中国的第一个汉服节西安举办。故答案为:In Xi’an. / The first China Hanfu Day/It took place in Xi’an.

【87题详解】

根据第2段中“Its purpose is to encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing.”可知汉服节的目的是鼓励中国的年轻人以传统服装为荣。故答案为:To encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing. / Its purpose/The purpose of China Hanfu Day is to encourage young Chinese to take pride in traditional clothing.

【88题详解】

根据第3段中“It has a history of about 3,000 years.”可知汉服出现于大约3000年前。故答案为:About/Around 3000 years ago. / Hanfu/It appeared about/around 3000 years ago.

【89题详解】

根据第3段中“Another main characteristic of Hanfu is that it usually uses ribbons instead of buttons.”可知汉服使用系带而不用纽扣。故答案为:Ribbons.

【90题详解】

根据最后一段中“China is becoming a leading country in the world, so the Chinese people feel more confident about Chinese traditional culture than ever before.”可知中国人对中国传统文化比以往任何时候都更加自信,是因为中国正在成为世界领先的国家。故答案为:Because China is becoming a leading country in the world.

Passage 2阅读短文,填写表格,每空一词。

Have you ever considered starting a fitness program? Since exercise can reduce the risk of diseases, improve balance(平衡), help lose weight, develop better sleep habits and even make you confident, you can start a fitness program in the following steps.

Test your fitness level

How many meters can you walk or run in one minute? How long does it take you to swim 50 meters? What is your heart rate(心率)? The data(数据) of your fitness level can help you know what activities you need.

Design your fitness program

You may have begun your daily exercise. But a personal plan helps more. First, you should have your fitness goals(目标). For example, what do you want to look like, to be slimmer(更苗条) or quicker? A balanced plan will help you start slowly, progress slowly, do right activities and even allow you to recover(康复) if you get hurt.

Prepare things needed for sports

You need something practical, enjoyable and easy to use. It could be a pair of sports shoes, a volleyball or a bicycle. You can also download fitness apps on your mobile phone to measure distances(距离), calories burned or your heart rate.

Take action

Now you’re ready for action. When you begin, don’t always try difficult tasks. Listen to your body and reduce exercise time if necessary.

Monitor your progress

Test your fitness level again six weeks later. If you have achieved your goals, increase exercise time to continue improving.

Starting an exercise program is an important decision. By planning carefully and acting step by step, you can have good health.

Starting a fitness program
The importance of exercise Exercise can keep you ____91____ and confident.
The ____92____ of starting a fitness program Test your fitness level.
Make a personal ____93____ for exercise.
Get your sports things ____94____ before you start.
Listen to your body ____95____ you take action.
Change your program according to your fitness level six weeks later

【答案】91. healthy/fit

92. steps 93. plan/program

94. ready/prepared

95. when

【解析】

文章大意:本文主要讲了开始一个健身计划需要遵循的步骤:测试你的健康水平;设计你的健身计划;准备运动需要的东西;采取行动;监控你的进步。

【91题详解】

根据第1段中“Since exercise can reduce the risk of diseases, improve balance, help lose weight, develop better sleep habits and even make you confident”讲运动可以降低患病的风险,改善平衡,帮助减肥,养成更好的睡眠习惯,甚至让你自信,可推出运动能使人健康,keep后接形容词作宾语补足语,可以用healthy或fit表示“健康的”。故答案为healthy/fit。

【92题详解】

根据第1段中“you can start a fitness program in the following steps”可知此处是说开始一个健身计划的步骤,用steps符合题意。故答案为steps。

【93题详解】

根据第3段中“Design your fitness program … But a personal plan helps more.”可知此处是说制定个人锻炼计划,personal后接用plan或program均可。故答案为plan/program。

【94题详解】

根据第4段标题“Prepare things needed for sports”可知要在开始前准备好运动需要的东西,用get sth. ready或get sth. prepared表示“把某物准备好”。故答案为ready/prepared。

【95题详解】

根据第5段中“Take action … Listen to your body and reduce exercise time if necessary.”可知采取行动的时候,要倾听你的身体,用when表示“当……时”,引导时间状语从句。故答案为when。

Passage 3阅读短文,从A-E五个句子中选择正确选项还原到文中,使短文内容完整、正确。

During the lifetime, there’s going to be one time in your life when you feel like telling a lie(谎言). There are two possible reasons. First, you are often afraid of getting into trouble. ___96___

It’s never okay to tell a lie about anything even if it’s not important. ___97___ And it could get you into serious situation.

___98___ Or it could cause trouble. It could even make you lose your friends. As an adult, for example, if you lie(说谎) to your friends, there is a 100% chance that you will lose their trust. So when you tell the truth next time, your friends won’t believe you unless(除非) they hear it from someone else and prove(证明) that they are wrong. ___99___

___100___ Because it takes time for them to believe in you again. Remember an old English saying. “Honesty is the best policy.”

A. If you really enjoy making friends you have to be honest.

B. There is a way that you could let others trust you again, but it’s a really hard way.

C. Or they won’t believe you anymore.

D. Second, you’re so embarrassed(窘迫) that you want to hide the truth, so you tell lie.

E. You shouldn’t lie because there is always a result that will follow behind the lie.

【答案】96. D 97. E 98. A 99. C 100. B

【解析】

在我们的生活中,我们可能总是会有那么一次想要说谎,但文章的作者告诉我们永远不要对任何事情说谎,即使是不重要的事情,并分析了原因。

【96题详解】

上文“There are two possible reasons. First, you are often afraid of getting into trouble.”说到,我们想要说谎有两个原因,并解释了第一个原因。该空应继续说第二个原因。D选项“第二,你太窘迫,以至于你想隐藏真相,所以你撒谎”符合语境。故选D。

【97题详解】

空前“It’s never okay to tell a lie about anything even if it’s not important.”这句话,作者亮明了自己的观点,然后应该来解释原因。空后陈述了说谎会带来的后果,E选项“你不应该撒谎,因为谎言背后总是会有结果的”符合这里的语境,故选E。

【98题详解】

空后“Or it could cause trouble. It could even make you lose your friends.”“否则就会导致麻烦,它甚至会使你失去你的朋友”,那么这个空应先告诉我们应该怎么做,根据作者的观点,对朋友应该诚实。故选A。

【99题详解】

根据上句话“So when you tell the truth next time, your friends won’t believe you unless(除非)they hear it from someone else and prove(证明)that they are wrong.”可知,下次你说实话的时候,你的朋友不会相信你,除非他们从别人那里听到并且证明自己错了,否则他们就不会再相信你。C选项符合这一段作者的观点和语境,故选C。

【100题详解】

根据空后“Because it takes time for them to believe in you again.”让朋友再次相信你是需要时间的。B选项“有一种方法可以让别人再相信你,但这种方法很难”,空后的句子是对这句话的解释,在语义上能很好地承接,故选B。

V. 书面表达

(A)根据要求完成小作文,30词左右。

101.初中学习已接近尾声,请你为即将到来的高中学习制定至少三条英语学习计划。

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】例文:

I plan to listen to English news and read English newspapers every day. In addition, I am going to learn new words as much as possible and keep diaries in English.

【解析】

【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作。在写作时应根据内容提示介绍英语学习计划。

2.例文点评:例文主要用第一人称进行写作,主要采用一般将来时态来写作。介绍学习计划叙述完整且条理清晰。

3.高分亮点:

短语:plan to;in addition;as much as possible;keep diaries ;in English。

句型:plan to do和be going to do表示计划的句型;and表示并列的句子。

(B)按要求完成大作文。

102.近日,几个城市提出了”两天半周末”的计划。该计划顿时引起了同学们的热议。有的同学非常赞同,觉得两天半时间足够进行一次周末旅行,也有了更多的休闲时间;有的同学提出异议,担心自己的课业负担会更沉重。

请根据要点提示,用英文写一篇短文,阐述你的观点和理由。

要点:

1、你观点(赞成或反对)

2、你的理由(至少2点)

提示词:2. 5-day- weekend 两天半周末

要求:

1、词数:60-80词。

2、短文应包括所选观点中的要点,可适当发挥。

3、短文中不得出现真实的人名、校名等相关信息。

These days, some cities worked out a plan about a “2. 5-day weekend”. In that way, people will have an extra half-day off every Friday afternoon. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】例文:

These days, some cities worked out a plan about a “2. 5-day weekend”. In that way, people will have an extra half-day off every Friday afternoon. I think it’s a good way for us to balance schoolwork and free time.

First, if we have an extra half-day off, we can spend more time taking a trip in the city nearby. That will help us to be more energetic. Also, at weekends, we will leave more time for hobbies and interests. Besides, we will not be as busy as before and we will have a good rest.

I hope we will have a weekend like this, too. I can’t wait!

【解析】

【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于议论文写作。在写作时应紧接文章开头继续写作,根据内容提示讲述你的观点以及理由。

2.例文点评:例文主要用第一人称进行写作,主要采用一般将来时态来写作。讲述观点以及理由叙述完整且条理清晰。

3.高分亮点:

短语:worked out a plan;in that way;have an extra half-day off;take a trip;at weekends;as busy as;have a good rest。

句型:if引导的条件状语从句;I think…和I hope…宾语从句;and表示并列的句子。

 

点点赞赏,手留余香 给TA打赏

AI创作

评论0

请先

支持多种货币
支持多种货币付款,满足您的付款需求
7天无忧退换
安心无忧购物,售后有保障
专业客服服务
百名资深客服7*24h在线服务
发货超时赔付
交易成功极速发货,专业水准保证时效性
显示验证码

社交账号快速登录