[电子科技大学]奥鹏20春《大学英语2(专科)》在线作业2

一、单选题 (共 20 道试题,共 100 分)
1.— Could I use your car tomorrow morning? — Sure. I ________ a report at home.
A.will have written
B.will be writing
C.have written
D.have been writing
答案:B

2.1. The police are________ the two missing children.
A.looking out
B.looking on
C.looking for
D.looking after
答案:C

3.I’m ___ of cash at the moment. Would you accept a check?
A.want
B.love
C.like
D.short
答案:D

4.He ___his leg when he _____in a football match against another school.
A.was breaking, was playing
B.was breaking; played
C.broke; was playing
D.broke; played
答案:C

5.— How about going to dinner at the Mexican restaurant tonight? — ____________________
A.Forget it.
B.Sorry, I like Mexican food.
C.That’s great!
D.Glad you like it.
答案:C

6.Very ___ he will forget all about it.
A.probable
B.possible
C.likely
D.like
答案:C

7.”Can you repair the damage?” “Well, I_____ repair it, but I am not sure.”
A.will be able to
B.may be able
C.may be able to
D.will be able
答案:C

8.It _____John and Mary that helped me the other day.
A.has been
B.are
C.was
D.were
答案:C

9.The Web also provides an environment in which it is quick and easy to _________ ideas with colleagues.
A.change
B.exchange
C.trade
D.know
答案:B

10.— Can you help me? — ____________________
A.No, I don’t know.
B.Sure. What is it?
C.Don’t mention it.
D.That’s it.
答案:B

11.I don’t feel like ____ today.
A.singing
B.singed
C.sing
D.sing
答案:A

12.— Our class won the girls’ relay race in our school’s sports meeting. — ____________________
A.That’s right.
B.Thanks a lot.
C.It’s a pleasure.
D.Congratulations!
答案:D

13.”You’d better hurry. You’re already half an-hour late for class.” “I wouldn’t dare _______ in now.”
A.go
B.be going
C.the going
D.that I go
答案:A

14.Please return in an hour. I’ll be ready _____ then.
A.till
B.by
C.at
D.on
答案:B

15.She didn’t go to the cinema because she _____the film before.
A.had seen
B.has seen
C.saw
D.was going to see
答案:A

16.When the lights turn red, the traffic ________ stop.
A.can
B.may
C.must
D.needn’t
答案:C

17.— Could you pass me the salt and pepper? — ____________________
A.Sorry, I didn’t know what you mean.
B.Ok, here you are.
C.No, I won’t.
D.I don’t know.
答案:B

18.”What can I do for you?” “If you ______ see Mr. Li, tell him I’ve got his letter and I’ll write to him soon.
A.won’t
B.should
C.must
D.may not
答案:B

19.This question is too hard, it is _____ my comprehension.
A.below
B.beyond
C.over
D.without
答案:B

20.Erna Hart _______ a good swimmer; she swam across the English Channel when she was only fourteen years old!
A.must be
B.must have been
C.could be
D.should have been
答案:A

内容查看
查看价格2
点点赞赏,手留余香 给TA打赏

AI创作

课程作业辅导,点击图片加微信,有偿服务
  • a******* 登录了本站
  • u******* 下载了资源 2026年春江苏开放大学工科数学基础050086过程性作业(四)答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2021年0327河北公务员考试《行测》真题参考答案及解析
  • 1******* 投稿收入增加0.8块钱
  • w******* 购买了资源 甲公司11月份的工资结算汇总表如表1所示:
  • 游客 下载了资源 2010年安徽省公务员考试《申论》(B卷)真题及参考答案
  • u******* 加入了本站
  • u******* 下载了资源 2026年春江苏开放大学电工电子技术及应用△060240形成性考核作业3答案
  • u******* 下载了资源 2026年春江苏开放大学电工电子技术及应用△060240形成性考核作业2答案
  • u******* 下载了资源 江苏开放大学工程制图与CAD ▲作业 2
  • u******* 签到打卡,获得1元奖励
  • 游客 下载了资源 2010年安徽省公务员考试《申论》(A卷)真题及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2013年413公务员联考《申论》(安徽B卷)真题及参考答案
  • w******* 登录了本站
  • w******* 登录了本站
  • u******* 下载了资源 2026年春江苏开放大学工程制图与CAD△060239过程性考核作业4答案
点击浏览器地址栏的⭐图标收藏本页
需要托管,代写作业,论文扫码加微信
显示验证码

社交账号快速登录

微信扫一扫关注
扫码关注后会自动登录