奥鹏大工20春《大学英语4》在线测试1

大工20春《大学英语4》在线测试1
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 20 道试题,共 80 分)
1.Though he didn’t answer my questions quickly, the look on his face () that he was satisfied with me.
A.indicated
B.input
C.increased
D.interacted
答案:A

2.The children () many times not to play with fire.
A.told
B.have told
C.have been told
D.are being told
答案:C

3.Jack is a strong (), but you could beat him if you perform at your highest level.
A.opponent
B.partner
C.friend
D.mate
答案:A

4.Poor children are less likely to complete high school or to enroll () college.
A.at
B.in
C.with
D.on
答案:B

5.He said that I had stolen his bicycle, but I () it.
A.demonstrated
B.demanded
C.declined
D.denied
答案:D

6.How can you keep the machine () when you are away?
A.run
B.to run
C.running
D.being run
答案:C

7.I love my hometown () it is a beautiful place.
A.wherever
B.though
C.because
D.unless
答案:C

8.After driving for thirty miles, she suddenly realized that she () in the wrong direction.
A.was driving
B.has been driving
C.had been driving
D.drove
答案:C

9.Your proposal () by the committee soon.
A.is discussed
B.has been discussed
C.is going to be discussed
D.have been discussed
答案:C

10.The problem is () it may take time for new facts to become available.
A.that
B.how
C.what
D.if
答案:A

11.The accident was similar () one that happened in 1973.
A.to
B.for
C.in
D.with
答案:A

12.Jack () and he can’t find the way back to the hotel.
A.losting
B.is lose
C.have lost
D.is lost
答案:D

13.I didn’t do it () purpose — it was an accident.
A.to
B.on
C.of
D.in
答案:B

14.She broke () in tears when she heard the news.
A.off
B.up
C.away
D.down
答案:D

15.That seemed impossible dreams about flying has ______ true.
A.come
B.coming
C.to come
D.came
答案:A

16.The fact remains () we are behind many others.
A.that
B.why
C.where
D.how
答案:A

17.Before he came to New York, he had never heard a single English word () .
A.speak
B.to speak
C.spoke
D.spoken
答案:D

18.I am going to the meeting, and () .
A.so does Dave
B.so is Dave
C.so goes Dave
D.Dave is so
答案:B

19.His publishers made him () his manuscript three times.
A.reverse
B.repair
C.revise
D.revive
答案:C

20.Most of the people in our country have () poverty.
A.got off
B.got of
C.got rid off
D.got rid of
答案:D

二、判断题 (共 10 道试题,共 20 分)
21.He couldn’t find the way to the hotel.
答案:正确

22.What to do next will be discussed at the next meeting.
答案:正确

23.Everyone may make mistake in his life!
答案:错误

24.The shop offers almost everything which ranges from inexpensive to very expensive.
答案:错误

25.There are many children whose behaviour is generally unacceptable.
答案:正确

26.Great changes have taken place in my hometown since 1978.
答案:正确

27.Those who have applied for the post are being interviewed in the office.
答案:正确

28.Please write a report in that the above subjects are to be covered.
答案:错误

29.Mr. Hall cost his childhood in his hometown.
答案:错误

30.He was highly respected for his industry
答案:正确

 

 

内容查看
查看价格3
点点赞赏,手留余香 给TA打赏

AI创作

课程作业辅导,点击图片加微信,有偿服务
  • 游客 下载了资源 2012年安徽省公务员考试《申论》(A卷)真题及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2006年安徽省公务员考试《申论》真题及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2020年0822公务员多省联考《申论》题(河北县级卷)及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2013年4月13日公务员联考《申论》真题及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2009年黑龙江公务员考试《行测》卷答案及解析
  • 游客 下载了资源 2019年下半年教师资格证考试《教育知识与能力》(中学)真题(解析)
  • 游客 下载了资源 2016年河南省公务员考试《申论》真题及答案解析
  • 游客 下载了资源 2003年安徽省公务员考试《申论》真题及参考答案
  • 游客 下载了资源 2011年安徽省公务员考试《申论》(A卷)真题及参考答案
  • 游客 投稿收入增加0.8块钱
  • u******* 购买了资源 论述末端治理的负面效应。
  • 1******* 投稿收入增加0.8块钱
  • u******* 购买了资源 循环经济的概念
  • u******* 购买了资源 清洁生产的概念
  • 1******* 投稿收入增加0.8块钱
  • 游客 投稿收入增加0.8块钱
点击浏览器地址栏的⭐图标收藏本页
需要托管,代写作业,论文扫码加微信
显示验证码

社交账号快速登录

微信扫一扫关注
扫码关注后会自动登录